Home » John Deere Parts » John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet » John Deere Pressure Plates » John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 PRO-12 18S Pressure Plate Assembly

John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690
PRO-12 18S Pressure Plate Assembly

Shop by Image

Cotton-picking machines are complex and have many large and small parts that require replacement from time to time. The Pro 12 18S pressure plate assembly is one part, in particular, that may fail. The listed diagram linked here shows several components that make up this assembly. We have these aftermarket John Deere parts on hand to help with repairs as needed.

Our aftermarket parts fit perfectly when compared to the OEM style. Dealers love to sell aftermarket parts because they are more affordable, and the farmers are less stressed during harvest season, knowing the parts are available when needed so they are able to harvest the crops at the right time without delay. 

Maintenance is the most important thing to keep up with to keep everything operating correctly. Machine parts need repair and replacement eventually. The pressure plates are one of the many parts that need maintenance and stand a chance of failing one day. When the farmer knows there will be hardly any delays due to a lack of parts or having to wait for them to come in, it leaves them feeling confident in completing the harvest.

Learn More

The Parts of the Pro 12 18S Pressure Plate Assembly

When breakdowns are a factor, Certi-Pik, USA keeps everything on the shelves, so focusing on the individual component you need is the priority instead of purchasing the whole assembly. Once the order for the piece is placed, the wait time is short.

Certi-Pik, USA is respected and widely used by dealers too. If the farmer chooses to go to the nearest dealer to purchase the part, they know the dealer will mark up the cost. The trip and purchase are worth it when they get the Pro parts in their possession to get their machinery up and running again. When issues are present in breakdowns, the farmer knows these parts of the Pro 12 18S pressure plate assembly will be made available within little to no time.

  • In-Line and Pro Pressure Plate Reinforcement
  • Pro 12 18S CTX ExtenDoor Single Pik Front Pressure Plate. Replaces the OEM #AN274587 and AN279557. Note: This door uses 3x #669970 Scrapping Plates.
  • Pro 12 18S CTX ExtenDoor Single Pik Rear Pressure Plate. Replaces the OEM #AN274587 and AN279557. Note: This door uses 3x #669970 Scrapping Plates.
  • CTX 5-Spindle Scrapping Plate comes with Attaching Hardware which entails 2 nuts and bolts.
  • Pro 12 18S Rear Pressure Plate Extension
  • Pro 12 18S Front and Rear Plastic Pressure Plate Extension
  • Pro Series 10 Spindle Scrapping Plate Fitting OEM Style JD Doors. Uses 1 / Pro 12 Door
  • Pro Series 4 Spindle Scrapping Plate Fitting OEM Style JD Doors. Uses 2 / Pro 12 Door
  • Pro Rear Pressure Door Tension Cable Assembly
  • Pro Rear Pressure Door Pin Fastener Lock
  • Spring Lock Pin
  • Snap Ring
  • Spring
  • Pressure Plate Pro Series Pin
  • The Pin Kit has a Pin, Spring, and Snap Ring.
  • R.H. Torsion Pro Pressure Plate Spring Top and bottom positions
  • R.H. Torsion Front Pressure Plate Spring
  • Pro 12 Pressure Plate
  • Pro 12 Pressure Plate 18S New Deep Style Contour
  • Pro 12 18S Front Pressure Plate Extension

Nuts, Bolts, and Washers

The nuts, bolts, and washers are sold separately when the farmers or dealers need them. Here are the nuts, bolts, and washers:

M10 X 30 Plow Pro Scrapping Plate Bolt | Nylon Lock Nut M10-1.5 | .410 X 1.5 X .120″ Washer | M10 Serr Hex Flange Nut | Pro Front Pressure Door Tension Hook Bolt | M10 X 20 Round Head Square Neck Bolt | M10 X 25 Round Head Square Neck Bolt | M10 X 30 Round Head Square Neck Bolt

Learn More

Ordering from Certi-Pik, USA

Part numbers are essential when it comes to ordering parts. Without the part number, there is a chance of delivering the wrong part because some look the same but are made for different locations. All it takes is to contact customer service with the part number, and they can locate the part quickly and have it shipped the same day. In many cases, they can have it delivered the next day at the customer’s request.

John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #92467

Description: SPRING TUBE – 20S, 9900-9965 CONV.
OEM Part: AN192467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.1 – #90466

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N190466
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.2 – #90467

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N190467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #01906P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-1/2″ HEX HEAD – GRADE 5
OEM Part: 19H1906
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #00303P

Description: WASHER – 5/16″ LOCK
OEM Part: 12H303
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #00785P

Description: NUT – 5/16 G5 – HEX
OEM Part: 14H785
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.1 – #34274

Description: HINGE PIN
OEM Part: N34274
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.2 – #34274K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #34274-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 34274K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9.1 – #14977

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (9900-9920, 9940 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: AN114977
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9.2 – #92157

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – ( 9930, 9950-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: AN192157
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: T11234
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #01305P

Description: WASHER – .406 X .810 X .060″
OEM Part: 24H1305
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #18770

Description: BOLT – ADJUSTMENT (REAR)
OEM Part: N118770
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #19217

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (9900-9930, 9940-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N119217
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15.1 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15.2 – #90465

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N190465
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #10010

Description: BOLT – ADJUSTMENT (FRONT)
OEM Part: N110010
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #90370

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (9920-9965 CONV.) (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN190370
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #18220

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP (9900-9930, 9940-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N118220
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #18221

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (9900-9930, 9940-9950) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N118221
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1540
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
90424

22 – #90424

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING (9920-9965 CONV.)
OEM Part: N190424
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #19535

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING (9900, 9910)
OEM Part: N119535
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly


John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #93129

Description: SPRING TUBE – 18S, 9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE
OEM Part: AN193129
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #99910

Description: ANGLE – PRESSURE DOOR ANGLE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N199910
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #90465

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N190465
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #79578P

Description: SCREW – 5/16 X 1-1/4″ TF HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: H79578
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.1 – #34274

Description: HINGE PIN
OEM Part: N34274
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line Front Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.2 – #34274K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #34274-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 34274K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line Front Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #93029

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: AN193029
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: T11234
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1309
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11.1 – #10008

Description: BOLT – 3/8 ADJUSTMENT (FRONT)
OEM Part: N110008
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11.2 – #94089

Description: BOLT – LINK CHAIN ADJUSTMENT (REAR)
OEM Part: AN194089
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #96767

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING
OEM Part: N196767
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1540
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.1 – #72810

Description: SUPPORT EXTENSION (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN272810
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.2 – #96120

Description: EXTENSION (REAR)
OEM Part: N196120
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #93844

Description: EXTENSION (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN193844
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #98851

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: N198851
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #96126

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: N196126
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP690 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #01709P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1709
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx93029

23 – #CTX93029

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – FRONT & REAR – (9960-9965 IN-LINE) REPLACES OEM# AN193029 – ( THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX93029
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly


John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 PRO-12 18S Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #75113

Description: PIN – PRESSURE PLATE PRO SERIES (9935, 9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N275113
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #75113K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #75113-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 75113K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.1 – #76341

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, PRO – PRESSURE PLATE, 9935-CP690 ( TOP AND BOTTOM POSITIONS )
OEM Part: N276341
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.2 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, 9900-CP690- FRONT PRESSURE PLATE
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.1 – #74587

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-12 18S (9935-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274587
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.2 – #79557

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-12 (18S)- NEW DEEP STYLE CONTOUR (9970-CP690) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN279557
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #74542

Description: EXTENSION – FRONT PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274542
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #78127

Description: EXTENSION – REAR PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N278127
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #78107

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S, (AR: 5x 01519-1″-BOLT & 5x 10215P-NUT) (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N278107
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #78108

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 (9935-9996)- 18S (FRONT & REAR)- SUBS TO #KK10468: (7760-CP690)
OEM Part: N278108
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP690 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74587f

11.1 – #CTX74587F

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 12 18S : FRONT (9970-CP690) REPLACES OEM #AN274587 & AN279557 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74587F
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74587r

11.2 – #CTX74587R

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 12 18S : REAR (9970-CP690) REPLACES OEM #AN274587 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74587R
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #72970

Description: 10 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-16 DOOR , 1 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #72971

Description: 4 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372971
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #07004P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – PLOW – PRO SCRAPPING PLATE
OEM Part: 09M7004
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #73753

Description: CABLE ASSEMBLY – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: AN273753
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #07400P

Description: NUT – M10-1.5 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7400
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #31764P

Description: PIN FASTENER LOCK – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR
OEM Part: AN131764
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #76049

Description: HOOK BOLT – PRO – FRONT PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: N276049
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #07190P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7190
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #07191P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7191
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

25 – #07192P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7192
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly


John Deere 9976-CP690 PRO-16 20S Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #72903

Description: SPRING TUBE – 20S, 9976 PRO16
OEM Part: AN272903
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.1 – #76341

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, PRO – PRESSURE PLATE, 9935-CP770 ( TOP AND BOTTOM POSITIONS )
OEM Part: N276341
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.2 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, 9900-CP690- FRONT PRESSURE PLATE
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #74593

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-16 20S (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274593
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #79558

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-16 (20S)- NEW DEEP STYLE CONTOUR (9976-CP770) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN279558
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.1 – #75113

Description: PIN – PRESSURE PLATE PRO SERIES (9935, 9970-CP770)
OEM Part: N275113
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.2 – #75113K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #75113-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 75113K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP770) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #72944

Description: EXT. – FRONT PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP770)
OEM Part: AN272944
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #74103

Description: EXT. – REAR PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: N274103
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #74102

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP770) (AR: 6x 01519-1″-BOLT & 6x 10215P-NUT)
OEM Part: N274102
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #10467

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S, FRONT & REAR – REPLACES #N274104 : (7760-CP770)
OEM Part: KK10467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP770 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74593f

12.1 – #CTX74593F

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 16 20S : FRONT (9976-CP770) & REAR (7760&CP770) – REPLACES OEM #AN274593 & AN279558 – ( THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 & 1x #669971 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74593F
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74593r

12.2 – #CTX74593R

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 16 20S : REAR (9976-9996) REPLACES OEM #AN274593 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 & 1x #669971 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74593R
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #669971

Description: TOP (2-SPINDLE) CTX SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE – 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, (1 ON TOP OF 20 SPIN. DOOR)
OEM Part: 669971
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #72970

Description: 10 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-16 DOOR , 1 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #07004P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – PLOW – PRO SCRAPPING PLATE
OEM Part: 09M7004
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #73753

Description: CABLE ASSEMBLY – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: AN273753
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #07400P

Description: NUT – M10-1.5 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7400
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #31764P

Description: PIN FASTENER LOCK – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR
OEM Part: AN131764
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #76049

Description: HOOK BOLT – PRO – FRONT PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: N276049
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #07190P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7190
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

25 – #07191P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7191
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

26 – #07192P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7192
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx79558fin

27.1 – #CTX79558FIN

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – WELDED STEEL SCRAPPING FINS – PRO 16 20S : FRONT (9976-CP770) & REAR (7760&CP770) – REPLACES OEM #AN274593 & AN279558
OEM Part: CTX79558FIN
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx79558finr

27.2 – #CTX79558FINR

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – WELDED STEEL SCRAPPING FINS – PRO 16 20S : REAR (9976-9996) REPLACES OEM #AN274593
OEM Part: CTX79558FINR
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly