Home » John Deere Parts » John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet

John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet Parts

Shop by Image

110p1 Assy Only

John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet

Download

14p1 Assy Only

John Deere Stalk Lifter

Download

130p1 Assy Only

John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors

Download

When your cotton harvester breaks down, the chances are that you may not have time to wait around for days to get it up and running. Worst still, it may be challenging to pick a quality-made replacement part for your harvester. If you cannot locate the right components for your cotton harvester, calling a professional company may save you time and effort.

Certi-Pik USA, has been providing customers with fabricated replacement components for the top pickers for years. We supply every part needed to assemble picking unit cabinets for the John Deere Pro 16 cotton picker units; whether it is the 9976 or CP690, we will ensure that we deliver the correct part that you need without delaying your harvesting operation.

Learn More

John Deere Cotton Picker Unit Cabinet

We understand how critical the picking unit cabinet is in any John Deere cotton harvesting machine. Any damaged or worn cabinet component hampers its ability to gather cotton correctly and swiftly, leading to additional costs and time wasted. Since clients can call upon us to ship replacement parts at any time, we try to make sure we have them all stocked in our inventory, ready to ship out at a moment’s notice. That means we have on hand all which go into the assembly of picking unit cabinets.

You don’t have to worry anymore about purchasing parts that are substandard in quality. All our replacement parts are built as close as possible to John Deere specifications or better to ensure quality and durability. We believe that only satisfied customers come back for more, and we want to be your trusted supplier for all of your aftermarket John Deere cotton picker parts.

Some cotton picker unit cabinet parts we offer include:

Conventional cabinet parts such as grid bars, covers, and pressure plates. | In-Line cabinet parts including pressure doors,  angles, cabinet tops, inspection covers & doors, lock fasteners, etc | John Deere Stalk Lifter parts such as shields, frames, and stalk guides. | Pro Upper cabinet parts including cabinet tops, channels, panels, hangers, etc. | Pro Grid bars, sheets, and cabinet supports | Pro Lower cabinet bottoms, posts, and service doors | Pro Doffer plug sensors

How to Order Parts from Certi-Pik USA

When purchasing replacement parts for the John Deere cotton picker unit cabinet, you need to get the exact part to avoid incompatibility issues. The good news is that we have a way of ensuring you get exactly what you want.

You will be sure that we will send the right item if you provide Certi-Pik USA with our part number, which will help us identify the part you need. You can also supply the OEM manufacturer part number, which will clearly identify the picking unit system component you need.

Why choose Certi-Pik, USA for Your John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet Parts

Clients who have worked with us before won’t take a chance on any other company in the market. The quality of our John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet parts is on another level. Here is what makes us the most reputable supplier of cotton picker parts and accessories in the market:

  • We sell the highest quality parts while ensuring peace of mind to our customers.
  • Our committed, experienced team of personnel works hard to guarantee you the finest John Deere Picker Aftermarket Parts in the market.
  • All our orders are streamlined to ensure easy order placing more accurately.
  • We have an efficient shipping process that will ensure you get your parts as soon as possible. We strive to eliminate the waiting so that our team of professionals can bring in your cotton, or get you ready for the next picking season as quickly as possible.

READ MORE

Call Us Today For All Your Cotton Picker Parts

Whenever a client contacts us, we always try to deliver their high-quality parts as soon as possible. So when you notice that you need any John Deere Picking Unit Cabinet parts or any other replacement part, please don’t hesitate to contact us for more information. Call us now at (712) 752-8460 or fill out our online form, and one of our experienced team members will help you find the replacement parts you need.

John Deere Conventional Cabinet Parts

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #15027

Description: COVER – SIDE INSPECTION
OEM Part: AN115027
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #19813

Description: COVER – INSPECTION (9 X 9.4) WITHOUT CLIP
OEM Part: N119813
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #12645

Description: COVER – SIDE INSPECTION (9900-30, 40-65 CONV.)
OEM Part: AN112645
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #90253

Description: COVER – FRONT INSPECTION (9920,9930,40-60 CONV.)
OEM Part: AN190253
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #14682

Description: COVER – INSPECTION
OEM Part: AN114682
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #12644

Description: COVER – SIDE INSPECTION (9900-30, 40-65 CONV.)
OEM Part: AN112644
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
16513p

7 – #16513P

Description: GRID BAR – FRONT (9900-9965)
OEM Part: N116513
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #90662P

Description: GRID BAR – REAR 9920-9950, CONV. UNITS
OEM Part: N190662
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #16514P

Description: GRID BAR – REAR ( 9900-9910 ) 12- BAR
OEM Part: N116514
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

10.1 – #19274

Description: POST – R.H. FRONT GRID BAR ( 9920-9965 CONV. )
OEM Part: N119274
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

10.2 – #19275

Description: POST – L.H. FRONT GRID BAR ( 9920-9965 CONV. )
OEM Part: N119275
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #19277

Description: CLAMP – FRONT SINGLE, GRID BAR (9920-9965)
OEM Part: N119277
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #93404

Description: CLAMP – FRONT, GRID BAR (9930-9935, 9950-9965)
OEM Part: N193404
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #19276

Description: CLAMP – FRONT DOUBLE, GRID BAR (9900-9910)
OEM Part: N119276
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #14822P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3/4″ – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N14822
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #10215P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10215
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.1 – #15002

Description: POST – R.H. 9900-9910 FRONT GRID BAR POST
OEM Part: N115002
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.2 – #15003

Description: POST – L.H. 9900-9910 FRONT GRID BAR POST
OEM Part: N115003
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #10107

Description: CLAMP – FRONT SINGLE, GRID BAR (9900-9910)
OEM Part: N110107
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #10123

Description: POST – 9900-9965 CONV. REAR GRID BAR
OEM Part: N110123
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #10124

Description: CLAMP – REAR DOUBLE (9900-9965 CONV.)
OEM Part: N110124
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #10125

Description: CLAMP – REAR SINGLE (9900-9965 CONV.)
OEM Part: N110125
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #10212P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10212
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.1 – #91294R

Description: FRAME – R.H., CONV. UNITS, INSIDE REAR (9900-9950) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N191294
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.2 – #91295L

Description: FRAME – L.H., CONV. UNITS, INSIDE REAR (9900-9950)
OEM Part: N191295
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.1 – #91664

Description: FRAME – R.H. CONV. BOTTOM STIFFENER, 12-BAR (9920-9950) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N191664
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.2 – #91665

Description: FRAME – L.H. CONV. BOTTOM STIFFENER, 12-BAR (9920-9950)
OEM Part: N191665
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

25.1 – #17286R

Description: PLATE – R.H., 16 BAR WEAR PLATE (9900-9910) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N117286
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

25.2 – #17287L

Description: PLATE – L.H., 16 BAR WEAR PLATE (9900-9910)
OEM Part: N117287
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

26 – #90645

Description: SHIELD – LUBE LINE (9920-9930, 9940-9950)
OEM Part: N190645
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

27 – #91600

Description: SHIELD – 12-BAR LUBE LINE (9910-9930, 9940-9950)
OEM Part: N191600
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

28.1 – #16642R

Description: POST – R.H., REAR (HI-DRUM) POST (9900-9930) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N116642
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

28.2 – #16643L

Description: POST – L.H., REAR (HI-DRUM) POST (9900-9930)
OEM Part: N116643
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Conventional, Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

29 – #07786P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7786
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly


John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #72076

Description: PANEL – TOP PANEL (L.H.) (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N272076
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #99910

Description: ANGLE – PRESSURE DOOR ANGLE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N199910
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #72025

Description: CABINET TOP (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: AN272025
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #73022

Description: FRONT COVER – CABINET (9935, 9960, 9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N273022
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #72600

Description: SHEET – IN-LINE CABINET TOP (9965)
OEM Part: AN272600
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #96217

Description: PANEL – CABINET TOP (R.H.) (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N196217
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #97073

Description: CABINET TOP INSPECTION COVER ( 9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE )
OEM Part: N197073
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #97072

Description: CABINET TOP INSPECTION COVER ( 9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE )
OEM Part: N197072
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #97071

Description: CABINET TOP INSPECTION COVER ( 9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE )
OEM Part: N197071
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #72520P

Description: LOCK – DUAL LOCK FASTENER (ALL IN-LINE & PRO)
OEM Part: AN272520
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #94682

Description: INSPECTION DOOR – FRONT (IN-LINE 9935, 9960, 9965)
OEM Part: AN194682
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #94684

Description: INSPECTION DOOR – INNER – REAR (IN-LINE 9935, 9960, 9965)
OEM Part: AN194684
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #72683

Description: INSPECTION PANEL – REAR (IN-LINE 9935, 9960, 9965)
OEM Part: AN272683
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
16513p

14 – #16513P

Description: GRID BAR – FRONT (9900-9965)
OEM Part: N116513
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
97039p

15 – #97039P

Description: GRID BAR – REAR, IN-LINE
OEM Part: N197039
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #93818

Description: POST – IN-LINE FRONT GRID BAR (9960-9965)
OEM Part: AN193818
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #93134

Description: POST – IN-LINE REAR GRID BAR (9935-9965)
OEM Part: AN193134
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #96166

Description: COVER – GRID BAR POST (9960-9965)
OEM Part: N196166
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #19277

Description: CLAMP – FRONT SINGLE, GRID BAR (9920-9965)
OEM Part: N119277
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #93404

Description: CLAMP – FRONT, GRID BAR (9930-9935, 9950-9965)
OEM Part: N193404
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #10214P

Description: SCREW – 3/8 X 1″ SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10214
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #10215P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10215
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #97044

Description: FRAME – BOTTOM STIFFENER (9960-9965)
OEM Part: N197044
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-Line Cabinet Parts


John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #92467

Description: SPRING TUBE – 20S, 9900-9965 CONV.
OEM Part: AN192467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.1 – #90466

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N190466
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.2 – #90467

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N190467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #01906P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-1/2″ HEX HEAD – GRADE 5
OEM Part: 19H1906
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #00303P

Description: WASHER – 5/16″ LOCK
OEM Part: 12H303
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #00785P

Description: NUT – 5/16 G5 – HEX
OEM Part: 14H785
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.1 – #34274

Description: HINGE PIN
OEM Part: N34274
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.2 – #34274K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #34274-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 34274K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9.1 – #14977

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (9900-9920, 9940 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: AN114977
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9.2 – #92157

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – ( 9930, 9950-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: AN192157
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: T11234
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #01305P

Description: WASHER – .406 X .810 X .060″
OEM Part: 24H1305
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #18770

Description: BOLT – ADJUSTMENT (REAR)
OEM Part: N118770
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #19217

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (9900-9930, 9940-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N119217
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15.1 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15.2 – #90465

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N190465
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #10010

Description: BOLT – ADJUSTMENT (FRONT)
OEM Part: N110010
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #90370

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (9920-9965 CONV.) (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN190370
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #18220

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP (9900-9930, 9940-9965 CONV.) (REAR)
OEM Part: N118220
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #18221

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (9900-9930, 9940-9950) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N118221
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1540
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
90424

22 – #90424

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING (9920-9965 CONV.)
OEM Part: N190424
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #19535

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING (9900, 9910)
OEM Part: N119535
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9965 Conv. F&R Pressure Plate (Hi-Drum) Assembly


John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #93129

Description: SPRING TUBE – 18S, 9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE
OEM Part: AN193129
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #99910

Description: ANGLE – PRESSURE DOOR ANGLE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N199910
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #90465

Description: SPRING – L.H. TORSION (9900-9965) (FRONT)
OEM Part: N190465
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #79578P

Description: SCREW – 5/16 X 1-1/4″ TF HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: H79578
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.1 – #34274

Description: HINGE PIN
OEM Part: N34274
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line Front Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.2 – #34274K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #34274-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 34274K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line Front Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #93029

Description: PRESSURE PLATE (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: AN193029
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: T11234
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1309
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11.1 – #10008

Description: BOLT – 3/8 ADJUSTMENT (FRONT)
OEM Part: N110008
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11.2 – #94089

Description: BOLT – LINK CHAIN ADJUSTMENT (REAR)
OEM Part: AN194089
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #96767

Description: PLATE – SCRAPPING
OEM Part: N196767
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1540
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.1 – #72810

Description: SUPPORT EXTENSION (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN272810
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16.2 – #96120

Description: EXTENSION (REAR)
OEM Part: N196120
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #93844

Description: EXTENSION (FRONT)
OEM Part: AN193844
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #98851

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: N198851
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #96126

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC (FRONT & REAR)
OEM Part: N196126
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP690 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #01709P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1709
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx93029

23 – #CTX93029

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – FRONT & REAR – (9960-9965 IN-LINE) REPLACES OEM# AN193029 – ( THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX93029
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9960-9965 In-line F&R Pressure Plate Assembly


John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 PRO-12 18S Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP690) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #75113

Description: PIN – PRESSURE PLATE PRO SERIES (9935, 9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N275113
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #75113K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #75113-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 75113K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.1 – #76341

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, PRO – PRESSURE PLATE, 9935-CP690 ( TOP AND BOTTOM POSITIONS )
OEM Part: N276341
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.2 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, 9900-CP690- FRONT PRESSURE PLATE
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.1 – #74587

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-12 18S (9935-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274587
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5.2 – #79557

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-12 (18S)- NEW DEEP STYLE CONTOUR (9970-CP690) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN279557
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #74542

Description: EXTENSION – FRONT PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274542
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #78127

Description: EXTENSION – REAR PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N278127
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #78107

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 18S, (AR: 5x 01519-1″-BOLT & 5x 10215P-NUT) (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N278107
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #78108

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-12 (9935-9996)- 18S (FRONT & REAR)- SUBS TO #KK10468: (7760-CP690)
OEM Part: N278108
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP690 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74587f

11.1 – #CTX74587F

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 12 18S : FRONT (9970-CP690) REPLACES OEM #AN274587 & AN279557 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74587F
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74587r

11.2 – #CTX74587R

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 12 18S : REAR (9970-CP690) REPLACES OEM #AN274587 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74587R
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #72970

Description: 10 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-16 DOOR , 1 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #72971

Description: 4 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372971
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #07004P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – PLOW – PRO SCRAPPING PLATE
OEM Part: 09M7004
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #73753

Description: CABLE ASSEMBLY – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: AN273753
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #07400P

Description: NUT – M10-1.5 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7400
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #31764P

Description: PIN FASTENER LOCK – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR
OEM Part: AN131764
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #76049

Description: HOOK BOLT – PRO – FRONT PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: N276049
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #07190P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7190
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #07191P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7191
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

25 – #07192P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7192
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9935, 9970-CP690 18S Pressure Plate Assembly


John Deere 9976-CP690 PRO-16 20S Pressure Plate Assembly

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #72903

Description: SPRING TUBE – 20S, 9976 PRO16
OEM Part: AN272903
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.1 – #76341

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, PRO – PRESSURE PLATE, 9935-CP770 ( TOP AND BOTTOM POSITIONS )
OEM Part: N276341
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

2.2 – #90464

Description: SPRING – R.H. TORSION, 9900-CP690- FRONT PRESSURE PLATE
OEM Part: N190464
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.1 – #74593

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-16 20S (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: AN274593
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

3.2 – #79558

Description: PRESSURE PLATE – PRO-16 (20S)- NEW DEEP STYLE CONTOUR (9976-CP770) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN279558
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.1 – #75113

Description: PIN – PRESSURE PLATE PRO SERIES (9935, 9970-CP770)
OEM Part: N275113
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

4.2 – #75113K

Description: PIN KIT – INCLUDES: 1x #75113-PIN, 1x #19488P-SPRING, 1x #33504P-SNAP RING
OEM Part: 75113K
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #19488P

Description: SPRING – (9900-CP770) REPLACES N33404
OEM Part: KK19488
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #33504P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N33504
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #72944

Description: EXT. – FRONT PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP770)
OEM Part: AN272944
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #74103

Description: EXT. – REAR PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: N274103
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #74102

Description: ANGLE – EXTENSION CLAMP, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S (9976-CP770) (AR: 6x 01519-1″-BOLT & 6x 10215P-NUT)
OEM Part: N274102
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #10467

Description: EXTENSION – PLASTIC, PRESSURE PLATE, PRO-16 20S, FRONT & REAR – REPLACES #N274104 : (7760-CP770)
OEM Part: KK10467
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #98712

Description: REINFORCEMENT – PRESSURE PLATE (9935-CP770 – IN-LINE & PRO) 2x / 18S PLATE, 3x / 20S PLATE
OEM Part: N198712
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74593f

12.1 – #CTX74593F

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 16 20S : FRONT (9976-CP770) & REAR (7760&CP770) – REPLACES OEM #AN274593 & AN279558 – ( THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 & 1x #669971 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74593F
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx74593r

12.2 – #CTX74593R

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – PRO 16 20S : REAR (9976-9996) REPLACES OEM #AN274593 – (THIS DOOR USES 3x #669970 & 1x #669971 SCRAPPING PLATES)
OEM Part: CTX74593R
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #669971

Description: TOP (2-SPINDLE) CTX SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE – 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, (1 ON TOP OF 20 SPIN. DOOR)
OEM Part: 669971
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #669970

Description: CTX (5-SPINDLE) SCRAPPING PLATE – SOLD WITH ATTACHING HARDWARE- 2 BOLTS, & NUTS, NOT USED W/ REAR CASE
OEM Part: 669970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #72970

Description: 10 SPINDLE SCRAPPING PLATE – FITS OEM STYLE JD DOORS – PRO SERIES – 2 / PRO-16 DOOR , 1 / PRO-12 DOOR
OEM Part: N372970
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #07004P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – PLOW – PRO SCRAPPING PLATE
OEM Part: 09M7004
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1296
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #73753

Description: CABLE ASSEMBLY – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: AN273753
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #07400P

Description: NUT – M10-1.5 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7400
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #31764P

Description: PIN FASTENER LOCK – PRO – REAR PRESSURE DOOR
OEM Part: AN131764
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #76049

Description: HOOK BOLT – PRO – FRONT PRESSURE DOOR TENSION
OEM Part: N276049
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #16931P

Description: PIN – SPRING LOCK PIN
OEM Part: J16931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

24 – #07190P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7190
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

25 – #07191P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7191
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

26 – #07192P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7192
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx79558fin

27.1 – #CTX79558FIN

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – WELDED STEEL SCRAPPING FINS – PRO 16 20S : FRONT (9976-CP770) & REAR (7760&CP770) – REPLACES OEM #AN274593 & AN279558
OEM Part: CTX79558FIN
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly
Ctx79558finr

27.2 – #CTX79558FINR

Description: Single Pik – CTX ExtenDoor – JD – PRESSURE PLATE – WELDED STEEL SCRAPPING FINS – PRO 16 20S : REAR (9976-9996) REPLACES OEM #AN274593
OEM Part: CTX79558FINR
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 20S Pressure Plate Assembly


John Deere Stalk Lifter

Picking Unit Cabinet

KIT – #72534

Description: STALK LIFTER BUNDLE – (IN-LINE & PRO THRU CP690) INCLUDES: 2x 78882,2x 17561,1x 92708,1x 92709,1x 92710,1x 92711,4x 63525P,4x 08063P, 6x 63526P, 2x 75625P, 4x 07192P (1 KIT PER ROW)
OEM Part: BN272534
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

1.1 – #17307

Description: SHIELD – 9935, 9960-CP690, YELLOW PLASTIC R.H. (ILL.)
OEM Part: KK17307
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

1.2 – #17309

Description: SHIELD – 9935, 9960-CP690, YELLOW PLASTIC L.H.
OEM Part: KK17309
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #17311

Description: SHIELD – 9960, YELLOW PLASTIC
OEM Part: KK17311
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #17308

Description: SHIELD – 9935, 9965-CP690, YELLOW PLASTIC
OEM Part: KK17308
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #73573

Description: GUIDE – PLANT, (9935, 9960, 9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N273573
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10213
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #01292P

Description: WASHER – .75 X .343 X .12″
OEM Part: 24H1292
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

7.1 – #81931

Description: WASHER – SPACER – STALK LIFTER
OEM Part: T81931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

7.2 – #71361

Description: WASHER – SPACER – STALK LIFTER
OEM Part: N371361
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #47298P

Description: WASHER – 1.0 X .343 X .06″
OEM Part: 24M7298
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #12200P

Description: SCREW – 5/16 X 1″ SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N112200
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #88188P

Description: SCREW – 3/8 X 1″ – SER HEX FLANGE – THREAD CUTTING
OEM Part: H88188
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #76152P

Description: SCREW – M8 X 16mm – TORX DRIVE T40 – THREAD FORMING
OEM Part: N276152
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

12.1 – #72159

Description: FRAME – 9935, 9960-CP690, STALK LIFTER R.H. (ILL)
OEM Part: AN372159
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

12.2 – #72158

Description: FRAME – 9935, 9960-CP690, STALK LIFTER L.H.
OEM Part: AN372158
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #20137

Description: LINK CHAIN – STALK LIFTER (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: AN120137
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #01305P

Description: WASHER – .406 X .810 X .060″
OEM Part: 24H1305
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

15.1 – #01912P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3-1/2″ HEX HEAD – GRADE 5
OEM Part: 19H1912
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1540
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #97971

Description: GUIDE – STALK GUIDE (9960 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N197971
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #98064

Description: ANGLE – STALK GUIDE (9960 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N198064
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #10215P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10215
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

20 – #01519P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 1″ GRADE 5 CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 03H1519
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

21 – #01837P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 4″ GD 5 CARRIAGE, UNITS W/ HEIGHT SENSING
OEM Part: 03H1837
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.1 – #73162

Description: STALK GUIDE – 9965 ONLY – 3/16″ THICK (ILL)
OEM Part: N273162
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.2 – #76060

Description:  GUIDE – OLD STYLE – JD R.H. PRO STALK GUIDE – USED WITH OLD ANGLE # N372930 (9970-9996)
OEM Part: N276060
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.3 – #76060-XL

Description: GUIDE – EXTRA LONG – 1/4″ THICK – OLD STYLE – JD R.H. PRO STALK GUIDE – USED WITH OLD ANGLE # N372930 (9970-9996)
OEM Part: 76060-XL
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.4 – #73719

Description: REPLACED BY #79099 GUIDE – JD L.H. PRO (9970-9996) STALK GUIDE
OEM Part: N373719
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.5 – #79098

Description: GUIDE – STALK – R.H. – EXTRA THICK – (WILL FIT MODELS 9935, 9965-CP770) (REAR BOLT ATTACHES IN SLOT IF USING OLD ANGLE #N372930) REPLACES #N276060
OEM Part: N379098
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
79098 Xl

22.6 – #79098-XL

Description: GUIDE – R.H. PRO STALK GUIDE – EXTRA LENGTH – BOWL SAVER DESIGN – EXTRA THICK (1/4″) – (WILL FIT PRO 16 MODELS 9976-CP690) (REAR BOLT ATTACHES IN SLOT IF USING OLD ANGLE #N372930) REPLACES #76060-XL
OEM Part: 79098-XL
Section:Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

22.7 – #79099

Description: GUIDE – STALK – L.H. – EXTRA THICK – (WILL FIT MODELS 9935, 9965-CP770) (REAR BOLT ATTACHES IN SLOT IF USING OLD ANGLE # N372931) REPLACES #N373719
OEM Part: N379099
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.1 – #72930

Description: STALK LIFTER ANGLE – R.H. (ILL.) (9935, 9965, 9970-7760) (REPLACED BY #N379096)
OEM Part: N372930
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.2 – #72931

Description: STALK LIFTER ANGLE – L.H. (9935, 9965, 9970-9996) (REPLACED BY #N379097)
OEM Part: N372931
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.2 – #79096

Description: ANGLE – STALK GUIDE – R.H. (WILL FIT MODELS 9935, 9965-CP770 ) ( REPLACES # N379096 & N372930 ) (Uses Guide # 79098 – OR # 79098-XL)
OEM Part: N379096
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

23.4 – #79097

Description: ANGLE – STALK GUIDE – L.H. (WILL FIT MODELS 9935, 9965-CP770 ) ( REPLACES # N379097 & N372931 ) (Uses Guide # 79099)
OEM Part: N379097
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.1 – #92710

Description: GUIDE – OUTER R.H. (SHORT) – (9920-CP770)
OEM Part: N192710
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.2 – #92711

Description: GUIDE – OUTER L.H. (SHORT) – (9920-CP770)
OEM Part: N192711
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

25.1 – #92708

Description: GUIDE – INNER R.H. (LONG) – (9920-CP770)
OEM Part: N192708
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

25.2 – #92709

Description: GUIDE – INNER L.H. (LONG) – (9920-CP770)
OEM Part: N192709
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

26 – #78882

Description: PLATE – STALK LIFTER, (9935-CP690 IN-LINE & PRO))
OEM Part: N378882
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

27 – #17561

Description: CLAMP – STALK GUIDES, (9920-CP770)
OEM Part: KK17561
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

28.1 – #91622

Description: SHOE – HEIGHT SENSING, STEEL, (9910-9986 SER:18000) – (WEAR RESISTANT AND HEAT TREATED)
OEM Part: N191622
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

28.2 – #77420

Description: SHOE – HEIGHT SENSING ( 9986 SER:18001 – CP770 ) – (WEAR RESISTANT AND HEAT TREATED)
OEM Part: N377420
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

29 – #75226

Description: ARM – STALK LIFTER (9935, 9965-7760)
OEM Part: AN275226
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

30 – #99886

Description: SHOE – STALK LIFTER, 9935, 9965-CP690
OEM Part: N199886
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

31.1 – #74920

Description: POINT – GATHERER (9935, 9965-7760)
OEM Part: N274920
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

31.2 – #75594

Description: SHOE – STALK LIFTER PRO – CAST – 9935, 9965-CP770 (REPLACES #74920)
OEM Part: N375594
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

32 – #72851

Description: POINT – GATHERER, (9935, 9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N272851
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

33 – #72852

Description: PLATE – GATHERER, (9935, 9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N272852
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

34 – #10212P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10212
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

35 – #97064

Description: POINT – GATHERER (9960)
OEM Part: N197064
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

36 – #02128P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3″ HEX HEAD – GRADE 5
OEM Part: 19H2128
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

37 – #96204

Description: SHOE – STALK LIFTER (9960)
OEM Part: N196204
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

38.1 – #48105

Description: BUSHING – LIFTER ARM – FRONT ( 9935-9965 IN-LINE )
OEM Part: M48105
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

38.2 – #44705

Description: BUSHING – FRONT, STALK LIFTER ARM (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: A44705
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

39 – #93395

Description: ARM – 9960, STALK LIFTER
OEM Part: AN193395
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

40 – #99289

Description: SPACER – LIFTER ARM – REAR (9935-CP690 IN-LINE & PRO)
OEM Part: N199289
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

41 – #75407

Description: GUIDE – PLANT – PRO MACHINES
OEM Part: N275407
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
07784p

42 – #07784P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – GD 10.9
OEM Part: 19M7784
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

43 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

44 – #07192P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7192
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

45 – #75625P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N275625
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

46.1 – #74993

Description: PLATE – L.H. ROW GUIDE
OEM Part: N374993
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

46.2 – #74994

Description: PLATE – R.H. ROW GUIDE
OEM Part: N374994
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

47 – #15254

Description: WASHER – ROW GUIDE PIVOT BUSHING
OEM Part: N15254
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

48.1 – #73028

Description: PLATE – L.H. PIVOT
OEM Part: N373028
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

48.2 – #73029

Description: PLATE – R.H. PIVOT
OEM Part: N373029
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

49 – #73580

Description: BRACKET – STALK LIFTER CHAIN
OEM Part: N273580
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

50 – #63525P

Description: NUT – M8 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63525
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

51 – #01730P

Description: WASHER – .410 X 1.5 X .120″
OEM Part: 24H1730
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

52 – #08063P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 25 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M8063
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

53 – #07426P

Description: NUT – M8-1.25 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7426
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

54 – #07810P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 80 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7810
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter
Picking Unit Cabinet

55 – #07186P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 30 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7186
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Stalk Lifter

John Deere 9976-CP690 Upper Cabinet

Picking Unit Cabinet

1 – #76610

Description: COVER – REAR L-SIDE
OEM Part: AN276610
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #71404

Description: CLAMP – COVER
OEM Part: N371404
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #07861P

Description: BOLT – M6 X 10 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7861
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #63524P

Description: NUT – M6 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63524
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #75038

Description: COVER – MID L-SIDE
OEM Part: AN275038
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #75037

Description: COVER – FRONT L-SIDE
OEM Part: AN275037
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #72520P

Description: LOCK – DUAL LOCK FASTENER (ALL IN-LINE & PRO)
OEM Part: AN272520
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #76611

Description: COVER – MID R-SIDE
OEM Part: AN276611
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #75036

Description: COVER – BACK R-SIDE
OEM Part: AN275036
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

10.1 – #72366

Description: PANEL – CABINET TOP (9976,9986,9996)
OEM Part: N272366
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

10.2 – #14395

Description: PANEL – CABINET TOP (BALER 7760-CP770) (REPLACES # N379369) (ILL.)
OEM Part: KK14395
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #76613

Description: HOOD – FRONT CABINET (REPLACES AN273840)
OEM Part: AN276613
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
07784p

12 – #07784P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – GD 10.9
OEM Part: 19M7784
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

14.1 – #73766

Description: PRO 16 CABINET TOP (9976-9996)
OEM Part: AN273766
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

14.2 – #72907

Description: PRO 16 CABINET TOP (7760 BALER) 3-3/4″ DOFFER HOUSING HOLE (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN372907
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

14.3 – #14823

Description: PRO 16 CABINET TOP (CP770 BALER) 4-1/2″ DOFFER HSG HOLE – FINE ADJ.
OEM Part: AKK14823
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #75053

Description: ANGLE – IDLER SUPPORT ON PRO CABINET TOP (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N275053
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #76059

Description: ANGLE – LEG ON PRO CABINET TOP (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N276059
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #71606

Description: PANEL – FRONT R-SIDE CABINET (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: N371606
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #72405

Description: ANGLE – FRONT R-SIDE CABINET
OEM Part: N272405
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

19 – #78833

Description: PANEL – REAR R-SIDE CABINET (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: N278833
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

20.1 – #76506

Description: CHANNEL – REAR CABINET (9976-7760) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N276506
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

20.2 – #06766

Description: CHANNEL – REAR CABINET (CP690-CP770)
OEM Part: N406766
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

21.1 – #73351

Description: CHANNEL – OUTER ROLLER SUPPORT (9976, 9986)
OEM Part: N273351
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
78989 Watermarked.

21.2 – #78989

Description: CHANNEL – OUTER ROLLER SUPPORT (9976-CP690) (REPLACES # N273351)
OEM Part: N378989
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

22 – #71797

Description: PANEL – REAR CABINET (REPLACES N273349) (9976-CP770)
OEM Part: N371797
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

23 – #72157

Description: BRACKET – OIL AND GREASE LINES (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: N372157
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.1 – #73302

Description: BRACKET – SENSOR (9976-9996)
OEM Part: N273302
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

24.2 – #78776

Description: BRACKET – SENSOR (7760-CP690)
OEM Part: N378776
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

25 – #74764

Description: SUPPORT – REAR CABINET
OEM Part: AN274764
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

26 – #14109

Description: REINFORCEMENT – MID CABINET (9976-CP770) REP #N272377 & N375825
OEM Part: KK14109
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

27 – #14112

Description: SUPPORT – MID CABINET (9976-CP770) REPLACES #N275344 & N374565
OEM Part: KK14112
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

28 – #77119

Description: CLAMP
OEM Part: N277119
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

29 – #75065

Description: PANEL – FRONT MID CABINET
OEM Part: N275065
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

30 – #76819

Description: SHEET – INNER CABINET
OEM Part: AN276819
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
07086p

31 – #07086P

Description: SCREW – M10 X 20 – SERR HEX FLANGE – THREAD FORMING (USE #75620P)
OEM Part: 37M7086
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

32 – #75625P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N275625
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

33 – #75620P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SERR HEX FLANGE – GD 8
OEM Part: N275620
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

34 – #07805P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 45 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7805
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

35 – #71201

Description: CHANNEL – HANGER ADAPTER
OEM Part: N371201
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

36 – #74174

Description: HANGER ASSEMBLY – L.H. – PRO
OEM Part: AN274174
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

37 – #73170

Description: HANGER ASSEMBLY – R.H. – PRO
OEM Part: AN273170
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

38 – #08804P

Description: BEARING – 23 NEEDLES
OEM Part: JD8804
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

39 – #72732

Description: ROLLER – REAR PRO CABINET GUIDE
OEM Part: N272732
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

40 – #98140

Description: WRENCH – PICKING UNIT ADJUSTMENT
OEM Part: N198140
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

41 – #73686

Description: COVER, FRONT 16 BAR DRUM, PRO SERIES
OEM Part: AN273686
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet
Picking Unit Cabinet

42 – #75131

Description: COVER, 12 BAR DRUM, PRO SERIES
OEM Part: N275131
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Upper Cabinet


John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports

Picking Unit Cabinet

1.1 – #73507

Description: SHEET – THROAT (9976-9996)
OEM Part: AN273507
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

1.2 – #72916

Description: SHEET – THROAT (7760-CP770)
OEM Part: AN372916
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
07784p

2 – #07784P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – GD 10.9
OEM Part: 19M7784
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #77542

Description: PRO GRID BAR – FRONT
OEM Part: N277542
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #77543

Description: PRO GRID BAR – REAR
OEM Part: N277543
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
73413

5 – #73413

Description: CHANNEL – REAR GRID BAR
OEM Part: AN273413
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

6 – #74171

Description: NUT – M8 – TUBE – REAR GRID BAR
OEM Part: N274171
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #07183P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 16 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7183
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #07386P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SHORT SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7386
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #07298P

Description: NUT – M8 – FLANGED TOP LOCK
OEM Part: 14M7298
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #07865P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 16 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7865
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

11 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

12 – #74649

Description: DEFLECTOR – REAR CABINET (REPLACES N275264)
OEM Part: N374649
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

13 – #74148

Description: PANEL – REAR CABINET
OEM Part: N274148
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

14 – #13132

Description: POST – FRONT CABINET (9996, 7760, CP690)
OEM Part: AKK13132
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

15 – #73195

Description: ANGLE – FRONT GRID BAR BOLT COVER
OEM Part: N373195
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

16 – #73193

Description: ANGLE – FRONT GRID BAR HOLDER (9986, 9996, 7760, CP690)
OEM Part: N373193
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

17 – #72636

Description: PANEL – MID CABINET
OEM Part: AN272636
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports
Picking Unit Cabinet

18 – #07190P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 ROUND HEAD – SQR NECK
OEM Part: 03M7190
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Grid Bar and Cabinet Supports


John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors

Picking Unit Cabinet

1.1 – #72593

Description: POST – LH REAR (9976, 9986, 9996)
OEM Part: AN272593
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

1.2 – #72909

Description: POST – LH REAR (7760-CP690 BALER) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN372909
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

2 – #75311

Description: SHIM – .036″ REAR LEFT
OEM Part: N275311
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

3 – #33288P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: TCU33288
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

4 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

5 – #75620P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SERR HEX FLANGE – GD 8
OEM Part: N275620
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.1 – #73135

Description: POST – LH FRONT (9976, 9986, 9996)
OEM Part: AN273135
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

6.2 – #72910

Description: POST – LH FRONT (7760-CP770 BALER) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN372910
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

7 – #79649

Description: SHIM – .036″ FRONT LEFT
OEM Part: N379649
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP770 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

8 – #80255

Description: STRAP – POST COVER
OEM Part: N380255
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

9 – #76152P

Description: SCREW – M8 X 16mm – TORX DRIVE T40 – THREAD FORMING
OEM Part: 37M7092
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors
Picking Unit Cabinet

10 – #77142

Description: POST – FRONT RIGHT (9976-CP690)
OEM Part: AN277142
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9976-CP690 Lower Cabinet, Posts, and Doors