Home » John Deere Parts » John Deere Picking Unit System

John Deere Picking Unit System

Shop by Image

19p1 30 5 Jd Cam Tracks And Drum Head Page 1

John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head

Download

Let’s look at some essential John Deere picking unit system replacements parts you can buy:

John Deere Picking Unit System Parts for Sale

John Deere harvesting machine is a household name among Americans working in the Cotton industry. However, to operate efficiently to increase productivity, you have to get the right replacement parts and conduct proper maintenance. At Certi-Pik, USA, we supply the best parts for John Deere picking systems to ensure that your harvesting machine works proficiently to meet your expectations. We are a company certified by the better business bureau’s Federation of Independent Business.

Learn More

Ordering Parts for the Picker Unit System

The Picking Unit System

The picking unit system separates cotton from the spindles as they rotate during harvesting. The spindles extract all the cotton lint from the plant bowl while harvesting, working in conjunction with the other system components such as cam tracks, idler gears, and doffers to transfer the cotton to the basket or baling chamber. Always inspect the picking unit system for any potential damage and plan for replacement before the harvesting season. Maintaining the unit system will save you time and money.

The Picker Spindle

Most cotton harvesters prefer quality picker spindles because they are the most vital cotton picker harvesting component. The picker spindles rotate at high speeds to remove cotton from the bowl. The spindles tend to wear out inevitably with time as contact with the abrasive plant stalks occur, or other foreign matter enters the picking zone.

The damages occur at different heights on the bars. You’ll notice that one-half to two-thirds of the bottom spindles wear out faster than the top. You need to know the condition of the spindles during harvesting season before you begin harvesting. Moistener pads keep sap and debris from building up on the spindles. You also need to check the adjustment of the moistener pads and the doffers since they should run closely to the spindles to function optimally. Replace all snapped, rusted, and dull spindles to improve their efficiency. You can also replace doffers, which we supply with the highest quality urethane, clips, screws, moistener pads, bolts, and spacers. The parts should run efficiently to meet your goals.

You can always purchase the parts
at Certi-Pik, USA, at any time.

The Picking Unit Bars

The picking unit bars keep the spindles separated to maintain their rapid operation while the picker ribs clear the dried twigs, leaves, and other matter picked up with the cotton plants to ensure the cotton remains clean. Separating the Cotton from the plant material via the rapidly turning spindles is critical because if the materials are left mixed up with cotton, you could get docked at the gin for a dirty crop that will perform a secondary separation process that would be more expensive and time-consuming.

The Picker Ribs

Apart from clearing the unwanted materials, the picker ribs also prevent the moistening systems from clogging up with accumulated debris. The cleaning is crucial because if the harvesting parts become clogged up with twigs, leaves, and cockleburs, it will derail their efficiency and reduce profitability. Note that damaged, poorly spaced, or loose ribs can contact bars and spindles, leading to a strange breakdown and causing a fire in the row unit.

So it would be best if you were keen to replace the ribs and ensure that they do not contact the spindles and bars as they rotate. Also, inspect the mountings and fasteners at the end of ribs and replace all the damaged fasteners to improve efficiency. Finally, ensure all covers are in good condition which will increase the life of your fasteners.

READ MORE

Source Your Replacement Parts From Us Today

At Certi-Pik, USA, we are the top supplier of quality John Deere aftermarket picking unit system parts. When getting in touch with us, provide our part number for the item to ensure you purchase the correct components for your John Deere machinery. This usually starts with a number, but you may also provide us with the OEM component number, which usually starts with a letter of the alphabet.

The component number is engraved into the surface of certain products, but if you don’t know it, you should be able to find it in the paperwork for your harvesting equipment, whether it’s the owner’s handbook for your picker or our catalog.

Whether you need a cam roller, O-ring seals, cam arms, upper or lower seals, plugs, sleeves, bars, doffers, or any other essential parts for your picking unit system, we have them all. Call us at (712) 752-8460 or go online and make your order today. Our clients have reported positive progress after buying our picker parts.

John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly

Picking Unit System

1 – #93500PRM

Description: CAM ROLLER
OEM Part: N193500
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

2.1 – #14682R

Description: ARM – R.H. CAM FOLLOWER
OEM Part: N114682
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

2.2 – #14683L

Description: ARM – L.H. CAM FOLLOWER (ILL.)
OEM Part: N114683
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #64373

Description: SQUARE KEY
OEM Part: H64373
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

4 – #19589P

Description: SEAL – UPPER CUP (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119589
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

5.1 – #19581P

Description: SEAL – LOWER SQUARE (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119581
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

5.2 – #19854P

Description: O-RING SEAL – (9900-CP690) (2 USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: T19854
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

6.1 – #17859P

Description: SLEEVE – SHORT SPLIT SERVICE SLEEVE
OEM Part: N117859
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

6.2 – #17000

Description: SLEEVE – SHORT UN-SPLIT SERVICE SLEEVE
OEM Part: 17000
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

7 – #00558P

Description: PLUG – 1/8 PIPE PLUG
OEM Part: 15H558
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #90786R

Description: BAR – 14 SPINDLE R.H.
OEM Part: AN190786
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #90787L

Description: BAR – 14 SPINDLE L.H.
OEM Part: AN190787
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.1 – #92756RPRM

Description: BAR – 20 SPINDLE R.H.
OEM Part: AN192756
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.2 – #92755LPRM

Description: BAR – 20 SPINDLE L.H.
OEM Part: AN192755
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

10 – #74832P

Description: JD BAR BUSHING ( NEW STYLE SHORTER )
OEM Part: N374832
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

11 – #12291P

Description: BAR STOOL PIVOT (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N112291
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.1 – #93694P

Description: SHIM – .003″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N193694
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.2 – #90952P

Description: SHIM – .005″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N190952
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.3 – #90953P

Description: SHIM – .010″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N190953
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

13 – #01813P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 5/8″ HEX HEAD GD5
OEM Part: 19H1813
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

14 – #07065P

Description: WASHER – 8mm LOCK (REPLACES 5/16″)
OEM Part: 12M7065
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

15 – #03695P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 5/8″ – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE GD5
OEM Part: 19H3695
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

16 – #01900P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ HEX HEAD (USED W/ #CPE683 DIRT SCRAPER)
OEM Part: 19H1900
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

17 – #CPE683

Description: DIRT SCRAPER ( CAN BE ATTACHED POINTING UP OR DOWN )
OEM Part: CPE683
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

18.1 – #CPE684CCW

Description: DIRT SCRAPER – CCW ROTATION, IN-LINE, INCLUDES 1x ATTACHING SCREW # CPE686P (ILL.)
OEM Part: CPE684CCW
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

18.2 – #CPE685CW

Description: DIRT SCRAPER – CW ROTATION
OEM Part: CPE685CW
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

19.1 – #02889P

Description: SHIM – .005″ SPINDLE NUT SHIM
OEM Part: L2889N
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

19.2 – #10223P

Description: SHIM – .010″ SPINDLE NUT – (REPLACES CASE/IH #674980R2)
OEM Part: N110223
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

20 – #28390RP

Description: SPINDLE – PRO-XL PICKER SPINDLE RIGHT HAND
OEM Part: KK28390
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly – Replaces #N277078 & N190332R
Picking Unit System

21.1 – #13307P

Description: BUSHING – SPIN. BUSH. FLANGED
OEM Part: N113307
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

21.2 – #12394P

Description: BUSHING – SPIN. BUSH. STRAIGHT
OEM Part: N112394
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

22 – #11948R

Description: ASSEMBLY – R.H. SPINDLE NUT WITH PRESSED BUSHINGS
OEM Part: AN111948
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

23 – #79986

Description: DUST CAP – SPINDLE (9900-CP690)
OEM Part: N279986
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
18840

24 – #18840

Description: JD – PRO R.H. SPINDLE ASSEMBLY – Replaces #AN274216 & AN195082
OEM Part: AKK18840
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

25 – #15724P

Description: UNION FITTING – 90 DEG LUBE LINE ELBOW
OEM Part: N115724
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

26.1 – #17044P

Description: HOSE CLAMP – (HOSE OD .280)
OEM Part: N117044
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

26.2 – #17044FP

Description: HOSE CLAMP – 3/8″ LONG FLARED ENDS (HOSE OD .280)
OEM Part: 17044FP
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
74964 01

27.1 – #74964-01

Description: HOSE – PICKER BAR LUBE (1000 FT)
OEM Part: N274964
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

27.2 – #74964-02

Description: HOSE – PICKER BAR LUBE (100 FT MIN. RANDOM CUT)
OEM Part: N274964
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
75063 1 2 Watermarked.

28.1 – #75063-1/2

Description: PICKER SPINDLE 1-1/8″ IMPACT SOCKET 1/2″ DRIVE, HARDENED, REDUCED WEIGHT, LINED WITH PLASTIC TO PROTECT BARBS
OEM Part: N275063
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
75063 3 8 Watermarked.

28.2 – #75063-3/8

Description: PICKER SPINDLE 1-1/8″ IMPACT SOCKET 3/8″ DRIVE, HARDENED, REDUCED WEIGHT, LINED WITH PLASTIC TO PROTECT BARBS
OEM Part: N275063
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-9920, 9940 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly


John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP690 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly

Picking Unit System

1 – #93500PRM

Description: CAM ROLLER
OEM Part: N193500
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
98724r

2.1 – #98724R

Description: ARM – R.H. CAM FOLLOWER ARM (9930,9950-CP690)
OEM Part: N198724
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

2.2 – #98725L

Description: ARM – L.H. CAM FOLLOWER ARM, CONV. UNITS ONLY (ILL.)
OEM Part: N198725
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #64373

Description: SQUARE KEY
OEM Part: H64373
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

4 – #19589P

Description: SEAL – UPPER CUP (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119589
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

5.1 – #19581P

Description: SEAL – LOWER SQUARE (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119581
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

5.2 – #19854P

Description: O-RING SEAL – (9900-CP770) (2 USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: T19854
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

6 – #00558P

Description: PLUG – 1/8 PIPE PLUG
OEM Part: 15H558
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

7.1 – #93320RPRM

Description: BAR – 18 SPINDLE R.H. WITH PRESSED ON SLEEVE
OEM Part: AN193320
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

7.2 – #74501RPRM

Description: BAR – PRO-12, 18 SPINDLE PRO-12 SERIES WITH SLEEVE
OEM Part: AN274501
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #73434RPRM

Description: BAR – PRO-16, 20 SPINDLE PRO-16 SERIES WITH SLEEVE
OEM Part: AN273434
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #92810RPRM

Description: BAR – 20 SPINDLE R.H. WITH PRESSED ON SLEEVE
OEM Part: AN192810
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.3 – #92809LPRM

Description: BAR – 20 SPINDLE L.H. WITH PRESSED ON SLEEVE
OEM Part: AN192809
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

9 – #74832P

Description: JD BAR BUSHING ( NEW STYLE SHORTER )
OEM Part: N374832
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

10 – #12291P

Description: BAR STOOL PIVOT (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N112291
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.1 – #93694P

Description: SHIM – .003″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N193694
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.2 – #90952P

Description: SHIM – .005″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N190952
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.3 – #90953P

Description: SHIM – .010″ BAR STOOL SHIM
OEM Part: N190953
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

12 – #01813P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 5/8″ HEX HEAD GD5
OEM Part: 19H1813
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

13 – #07065P

Description: WASHER – 8mm LOCK (REPLACES 5/16″)
OEM Part: 12M7065
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

14 – #03695P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 5/8″ – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE GD5
OEM Part: 19H3695
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

15 – #07865P

Description: BOLT – M8 X 16 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7865
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

16 – #01900P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ HEX HEAD (USED W/ #CPE683 DIRT SCRAPER)
OEM Part: 19H1900
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

17 – #CPE683

Description: DIRT SCRAPER ( CAN BE ATTACHED POINTING UP OR DOWN )
OEM Part: CPE683
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

18.1 – #CPE684CCW

Description: DIRT SCRAPER – CCW ROTATION, IN-LINE, INCLUDES 1x ATTACHING SCREW # CPE686P (ILL.)
OEM Part: CPE684CCW
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

18.2 – #CPE685CW

Description: DIRT SCRAPER – CW ROTATION
OEM Part: CPE685CW
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

18.3 – #CPE687CCW

Description: PRO – DIRT SCRAPER ON BAR STOOL – CCW ROTATION – 9970-7760 – REQUIRES 1x CPE688P BOLT EACH ATTACHING HARDWARE (M8 X 20)
OEM Part: CPE687CCW
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

19.1 – #02889P

Description: SHIM – .005″ SPINDLE NUT SHIM
OEM Part: L2889N
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

19.2 – #10223P

Description: SHIM – .010″ SPINDLE NUT – (REPLACES CASE/IH #674980R2)
OEM Part: N110223
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

20 – #28390RP

Description: SPINDLE – PRO-XL PICKER SPINDLE RIGHT HAND
OEM Part: KK28390
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly – Replaces #N277078 & N190332R
Picking Unit System

21.1 – #13307P

Description: BUSHING – SPIN. BUSH. FLANGED
OEM Part: N113307
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

21.2 – #12394P

Description: BUSHING – SPIN. BUSH. STRAIGHT
OEM Part: N112394
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

22 – #11948R

Description: ASSEMBLY – R.H. SPINDLE NUT WITH PRESSED BUSHINGS
OEM Part: AN111948
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

23 – #79986

Description: DUST CAP – SPINDLE (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N279986
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
18840

24 – #18840

Description: JD – PRO R.H. SPINDLE ASSEMBLY – Replaces #AN274216 & AN195082
OEM Part: AKK18840
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

25 – #76373

Description: SLEEVE – FULL LENGTH SERVICE SLEEVE, REPLACES DEERE N195657 & N279372
OEM Part: N276373
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

26 – #95970

Description: KEY – TAPERED SERVICE
OEM Part: N195970
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

27 – #95657K

Description: SLEEVE – KEYED SERVICE SLEEVE – CONV. & IN-LINE (NOT PRO)
OEM Part: 95657K
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

28 – #76373K

Description: SLEEVE – KEYED SERVICE SLEEVE – PRO ONLY
OEM Part: 76373K
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

29 – #15724P

Description: UNION FITTING – 90 DEG LUBE LINE ELBOW
OEM Part: N115724
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

30.1 – #17044P

Description: HOSE CLAMP – (HOSE OD .280)
OEM Part: N117044
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

30.2 – #17044FP

Description: HOSE CLAMP – 3/8″ LONG FLARED ENDS (HOSE OD .280)
OEM Part: 17044FP
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
74964 01

31.1 – #74964-01

Description: HOSE – PICKER BAR LUBE (1000 FT)
OEM Part: N274964
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

31.2 – #74964-02

Description: HOSE – PICKER BAR LUBE (100 FT MIN. RANDOM CUT)
OEM Part: N274964
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

32 – #70976

Description: PRO BEARING – BAR JOURNAL ( C-PIK ) (9935-CP770)
OEM Part: N370976
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

33 – #07835P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 35 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – PRO BEARING RETAINER
OEM Part: 19M7835
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
76734k

34.1 – #76734-K

Description: ** KIT ** 20 SPINDLE (PRO) PICKER BAR ( NOT ASSEMBLED ) – DOES NOT INCLUDE SHIMS #02889P – INCLUDES PARTS IN DRIVE SHAFT KIT #76737-K & ARM #98724R
OEM Part: AN276734
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
74502k

34.2 – #74502-K

Description: ** KIT ** 18 SPINDLE (PRO) PICKER BAR ( NOT ASSEMBLED ) – DOES NOT INCLUDE SHIMS #02889P – INCLUDES PARTS IN DRIVE SHAFT KIT #76743-K & ARM #98724R
OEM Part: AN274502
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
Picking Unit System

35 – #79871

Description: BUSHING – INSERT , BAR SEAL – PRO DRUM HEAD
OEM Part: N279871
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
75063 1 2 Watermarked.

36.1 – #75063-1/2

Description: PICKER SPINDLE 1-1/8″ IMPACT SOCKET 1/2″ DRIVE, HARDENED, REDUCED WEIGHT, LINED WITH PLASTIC TO PROTECT BARBS
OEM Part: N275063
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly
75063 3 8 Watermarked.

36.2 – #75063-3/8

Description: PICKER SPINDLE 1-1/8″ IMPACT SOCKET 3/8″ DRIVE, HARDENED, REDUCED WEIGHT, LINED WITH PLASTIC TO PROTECT BARBS
OEM Part: N275063
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9930-9935, 9950-CP770 Picker Bar and Spindle Assembly


John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly

Picking Unit System

1 – #18289

Description: DRIVE GEAR (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N118289
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

2 – #23694P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: T23694
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

3.1 – #90988P

Description: THRUST WASHER (ILL.)
OEM Part: N190988
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

3.2 – #78781

Description: PRO THRUST WASHER – WILL FIT ALL MODELS USING #78782 SLEEVE
OEM Part: N278781
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.1 – #08804P

Description: BEARING – 23 NEEDLES
OEM Part: JD8804
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.2 – #08804PFC

Description: NEEDLE BEARING – FULL COMPLIMENT, USED ON BEARING SLEEVE #78782
OEM Part: JD8804B
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

5 – #00266P

Description: SPRING PIN – 5/32 X 1″ – YELLOW FINISH – USED ON TOP OF SPINDLE DRIVE SHAFT ONLY. IN HOLES IN TOP GEAR AND BEARING SLEEVE.
OEM Part: 34H266
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

6 – #00235P

Description: SPRING PIN – 3/32 X 1″
OEM Part: 34H235
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

7 – #78782

Description: BEARING SLEEVE – WILL FIT ALL MODELS USING #78781 THRUST-WASHER
OEM Part: N278782
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #02456P

Description: SPINDLE GEAR – 1/8″ PIN HOLE
OEM Part: L2456N
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #71626P

Description: SPINDLE GEAR – 5/32″ PIN HOLE
OEM Part: N371626
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.1 – #00045P

Description: SPRING PIN – 1/8 X 1″
OEM Part: 34H45
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.2 – #00060P

Description: SPRING PIN – 5/32 X 1″ – BLACK FINISH – USED ON SPINDLE DRIVE SHAFT.
OEM Part: 34H60
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.1 – #14199

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – 14 SPINDLE – 1/8″ PIN HOLES IN GEARS
OEM Part: N114199
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.2 – #78037

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – 18 SPINDLE – 1/8″ PIN HOLES IN GEARS (9900-9976)
OEM Part: N278037
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.3 – #75212

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – 20 SPINDLE – 1/8″ PIN HOLES IN GEARS (9900-9976)
OEM Part: N275212
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.4 – #71720

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – PRO 12 – 18 SPINDLE – 5/32″ PIN HOLES IN GEAR (9970-CP690)
OEM Part: N371720
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.5 – #71572

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – PRO 16 – 20 SPINDLE – 5/32″ PIN HOLES IN GEAR (9976-CP770)
OEM Part: N371572
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.1 – #76737-K

Description: ** KIT ** 20 SPINDLE (PRO) DRIVE SHAFT ( NOT ASSEMBLED ) – 5/32 GEAR & SHAFT HOLES
OEM Part: AN276737
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.2 – #76743-K

Description: ** KIT ** 18 SPINDLE (PRO) DRIVE SHAFT ( NOT ASSEMBLED ) – 5/32 GEAR & SHAFT HOLES
OEM Part: AN276743
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Spindle Drive Shaft Assembly


John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head

Picking Unit System

1 – #78790R

Description: CAM TRACK – PRO-16 FRONT – BALER (7760-CP770)
OEM Part: N378790
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP770 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

2 – #78789R

Description: CAM TRACK – PRO-12, & PRO-16 REAR – BALER (7760-CP770)
OEM Part: N378789
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP770 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

3 – #73016R

Description: CAM TRACK – PRO-16 FRONT (9935-9996)
OEM Part: N273016
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

4 – #73012R

Description: CAM TRACK – PRO-12, & PRO-16 REAR (9935-9996)
OEM Part: N273012
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

5.1 – #15235

Description: DRUM HEAD – 12-BAR, WITH LUBE HOLES IN CAPS (9900-9910)
OEM Part: AN115235
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

5.2 – #72570

Description: DRUM HEAD – 12-BAR, 9900-9965 (SUBS AN191022 & AN115235)
OEM Part: AN272570
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

6.1 – #03699P

Description: BOLT – 7/16″ X 1-1/4″ UNF GD8 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19H3699
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
03699pp

6.2 – #03699PP

Description: BOLT – 7/16″ X 1-1/4″ UNF GD8 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – YELLOW PLATING
OEM Part: 03699PP
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

7 – #19589P

Description: SEAL – UPPER CUP (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119589
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #19581P

Description: SEAL – LOWER SQUARE (NOT USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: N119581
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #19854P

Description: O-RING SEAL – (9900-CP690) (2 USED ON PRO BARS)
OEM Part: T19854
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

9 – #97910R

Description: CAM TRACK – 12-BAR IN-LINE UNITS (9935, 9960-9965)
OEM Part: N197910
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

10 – #90600R

Description: CAM TRACK – R.H. 12-BAR (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: N190600
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head
Picking Unit System

11 – #90601L

Description: CAM TRACK – L.H. 12-BAR (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: N190601
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere 9900-CP690 Cam Tracks and Drum Head


John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly

Picking Unit System

1.1 – #00852P

Description: NUT – 7/8 – HEX (9900-9965)
OEM Part: 14H852
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

1.2 – #77146P

Description: PRO UPPER DOFFER ADJUSTMENT NUT – M24 (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N277146
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

2.1 – #14205

Description: HOUSING – UPPER DOFFER ADJUSTMENT (9900-9965) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N114205
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

2.2 – #75853

Description: PRO UPPER DOFFER ADJUSTMENT HOUSING (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N275853
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #75931P

Description: SHIM – HOUSING – REPLACES # N34164 & N275931
OEM Part: N275931
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.1 – #95284

Description: ADJUSTER (9900-9965) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N195284
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.2 – #75743

Description: PRO DOFFER ADJUSTER (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N375743
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

5 – #43026P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-7760)
OEM Part: P43026
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

6 – #09467P

Description: BEARING – UPPER DOFFER (9900-7760) / PRO LOWER IDLER
OEM Part: JD9467
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

7 – #23156P

Description: SNAP RING (9900-7760)
OEM Part: N123156
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #95726

Description: SPACER – (9935-9965 IN-LINE ONLY)
OEM Part: N195726
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #77150

Description: PRO UPPER DOFFER SPACER (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N277150
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

9 – #90918

Description: SPROCKET – CHAIN SPROCKET (9910-9965 CONV. ONLY)
OEM Part: N190918
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.1 – #13170

Description: LINK CHAIN – DOFFER DRIVE, 62 LINKS, 12-BAR (9900-9965)
OEM Part: AN113170
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.2 – #13171

Description: LINK CHAIN – DOFFER DRIVE, 75 LINKS, 16-BAR (9900-9910)
OEM Part: AN113171
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.1 – #97456

Description: GEAR – SPUR (9935-9965 IN-LINE ONLY) 19 TOOTH
OEM Part: N197456
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

11.2 – #73954

Description: PRO UPPER DOFFER SPUR GEAR – 20 TOOTH (9970-7760)
OEM Part: N273954
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.1 – #90169

Description: SHAFT – HEX DOFFER DRIVE (9900-9965) (ILL.)
OEM Part: AN190169
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.2 – #73484

Description: PRO HEX DOFFER DRIVE (9970-7760)
OEM Part: AN273484
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

13.1 – #00316P

Description: PIN – 1/4 X 1-1/2 SPRING PIN (9900-9965)
OEM Part: 34H316
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly
Picking Unit System

13.2 – #00385P

Description: PIN – 1/4 X 1-3/4 SPRING PIN (PRO)
OEM Part: 34H385
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Upper Doffer Adjustment Housing and Sprockets Assembly


John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly

Picking Unit System

1.1 – #93262

Description: DOFFER SHAFT – 14 SPINDLE
OEM Part: AN193262
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

1.2 – #93323

Description: DOFFER SHAFT – 18 SPINDLE
OEM Part: AN193323
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

1.3 – #93263

Description: USE #73701, OR #16193 – DOFFER SHAFT, 20 SPINDLE
OEM Part: AN193263
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

1.4 – #74506

Description: DOFFER SHAFT – PRO-12 18 SPINDLE (9970-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: AN274506
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

1.5 – #73701

Description: DOFFER SHAFT – PRO-16 20 SPINDLE (9976-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: AN273701
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

2 – #72152PRM

Description: DOFFER – PREMIUM URETHANE (9900-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: AN272152
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #75381HD

Description: DOFFER SPACER – LONG – SPLINED CENTER – HEAVY DUTY – (REPLACES N275381 & N197107) ( FITS ALL MODELS 9900-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: N275381
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.1 – #03197P

Description: SHIM – DOFFER, .010″ THICK – (9900-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: L3197N
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

4.2 – #03197P-20

Description: SHIM – DOFFER – .020″ THICK
OEM Part: 03197P-20
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

5 – #01633P

Description: WASHER – 1-17/64 X 1-7/8 X .048″ (9930-9996), NOT 9960-9965 IN-LINE
OEM Part: 24H1633
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

6.2 – #98746

Description: SPACER – SHORT SPACER (9900-9996 W/ #01633P) : (#01633P NOT USED ON 9960 & 9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N198746
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

6.1 – #80569

Description: SHORT DOFFER SPACER – SPLINED (REPLACES 06133P & 98746)
OEM Part: N380569
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

7.1 – #91302

Description: DOFFER CAP – (9900-9965 CONV.& IN-ILNE)
OEM Part: N191302
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

7.2 – #75471

Description: DOFFER CAP – PRO (9970-CP770)
OEM Part: N275471
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.1 – #90913

Description: SPACER – LOWER DOFFER BEARING SPACER, (9910-9965 CONV.)
OEM Part: N190913
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.2 – #96834

Description: SPACER – LOWER DOFFER BEARING SPACER, (9935-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N196834
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

8.3 – #10874

Description: SPACER – LOWER DOFFER BEARING SPACER, (PRO 9935-CP770) – REPLACES # N275350, & N371318
OEM Part: N410874
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.1 – #10123P

Description: BALL BEARING – LOWER DOFFER ( 9900-9965 )
OEM Part: JD10123
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

9.2 – #75022P

Description: BEARING – LOWER DOFFER -PRO- (9935, 9970-CP770)
OEM Part: AN275022
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
82619

10.1 – #82619

Description: NUT – 1-1/8 – NYLON LOCK (9900-9965)
OEM Part: H82619
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.2 – #75038P

Description: PRO DOFFER NUT, M30 NYLON LOCK NUT (9935-CP690 P12)
OEM Part: N275038
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

11 – #73953

Description: LOWER DOFFER HOUSING (9900-CP770) INCLUDES 1x 1/8″ LUBE FITTING #07759P
OEM Part: AN273953
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

12 – #75931P

Description: SHIM – HOUSING – REPLACES PART # N34164 & N275931
OEM Part: N275931
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

13.1 – #93795

Description: PLATE – DOFFER BASE PLATE (9900-9965) (USE 3x #10124P & 3x #10215P) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N193795
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

13.2 – #76703

Description: DOFFER BASE PLATE – PRO (9935, 9970-CP770)
OEM Part: N276703
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

14 – #72482

Description: VINE CUTTER – 2 PER DOFFER SHAFT (9900-CP690) (SOLD IN PAIRS ONLY) INCLUDES ATTACHING HARDWARE: 2x 14820PV – 1/4 X 3/4″ HEX BOLT & 2x 10217PV – 1/4″ LOCK NUT
OEM Part: N272482
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

15 – #10217PV

Description: NUT – 1/4 – NYLON LOCK (2 RQD.)
OEM Part: N10217
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

16 – #14820PV

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 3/4″ HEX BOLT (2 RQD.)
OEM Part: N14820
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

17.1 – #72224-IL

Description: COMPLETE 18 SPINDLE URETHANE DOFFER ASSEMBLY – (MODELS 9935, 9960 & 9965 IN-LINE ONLY) – (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-10, NOT 5) *GROUND AND READY TO INSTALL *
OEM Part: AN272224
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

17.2 – #72225

Description: (REPACED BY PART #73445, OR #17562) – COMPLETE 20 SPINDLE URETHANE DOFFER ASSEMBLY
OEM Part: AN272225
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

17.3 – #74508

Description: COMPLETE 18 SPINDLE URETHANE DOFFER ASSEMBLY – (PRO 9970-CP690) – (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-10) * GROUND AND READY TO INSTALL *
OEM Part: AN274508
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

17.4 – #73445

Description: COMPLETE 20 SPINDLE URETHANE DOFFER ASSEMBLY – (PRO 9976-7760) – (INCLUDES ITEMS 1-10) * GROUND AND READY TO INSTALL * FITS ALL 20 SPINDLE CONV. AND PRO MACHINES (NOT CP690 – W/ FINE ADJUSTMENT)
OEM Part: AN273445
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

18 – #10545P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 280 HEX HEAD – CP690, CP770 PRO-16
OEM Part: 19M10545
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

19 – #16193

Description: DOFFER SHAFT – CP690, CP770 PRO16 – (LARGE DIA HOLLOW SHAFT) 20S
OEM Part: AKK16193
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

20 – #06038PRM

Description: DOFFER – PREMIUM URETHANE (PRO-16 LARGE HOLE – HIGH SPEED)
OEM Part: AN406038
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

21 – #00789P

Description: DOFFER SHIM .010″ – CP690,CP770 PRO-16 – LARGE HOLE
OEM Part: N400789
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

22 – #15280

Description: DOFFER SPACER – LONG – CP690, CP770 PRO-16 – LARGE HOLE
OEM Part: KK15280
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

23 – #15281

Description: DOFFER SPACER – SHORT – CP690, CP770 PRO-16 – LARGE HOLE
OEM Part: KK15281
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

24 – #34803

Description: WASHER – CP690, CP770 PRO-16
OEM Part: N134803
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

25 – #07828P

Description: BOLT – M16 X 100 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE – CP690, CP770 PRO-16
OEM Part: 19M7828
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
97039p

26 – #17562

Description: DOFFER ASSEMBLY – CP690, CP770 PRO-16 BALER – 20S (HIGH SPEED) – FITS ALL 20 SPINDLE CONVENTIONAL AND PRO MACHINES
OEM Part: AKK17562
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

27 – #75625P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 25 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N275625P
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit System

28 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly
Picking Unit Cabinet

29 – #07786P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 30 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7786
Section: Picking Unit Cabinet
John Deere Doffer and Lower Housing Assembly


John Deere Idler Gear Assembly

Picking Unit System

1 – #03690P

Description: O-RING – (9965) UPPER IDLER BRG
OEM Part: B3690R
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

2 – #07759P

Description: LUBE FITTING – 1/8″
OEM Part: JD7759
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #01345

Description: NUT – 3/4 UNF – NYLON LOCK (ALL MODELS 9900-9965) REPLACES H34753
OEM Part: N101345
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

4 – #07142P

Description: BALL BEARING – TOP IDLER GEAR (9900-9965)
OEM Part: JD7142
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

5 – #10133

Description: WASHER – IDLER GEAR SPRING WASHER (9900-9965)
OEM Part: N110133
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

6 – #31738

Description: SPRING – (.244 WIRE) 5 COIL (9900-CP770)
OEM Part: N131738
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

7 – #93393

Description: SPUR GEAR – 23T, IDLER-GROUND DRIVE (9960) – INCLUDES #01713P BUSHING
OEM Part: AN193393
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

8 – #01713P

Description: BUSHING – (9900-9965)
OEM Part: L1713C
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
90954

9.1 – #90954

Description: SLIP CLUTCH – R.H.(SOLD IN PAIRS ONLY) (9900-CP770 IDLER GEAR APPLICATION)
OEM Part: N190954
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
90955

9.2 – #90955

Description: SLIP CLUTCH – L.H. (SOLD IN PAIRS ONLY) (9910-9965 CONV. IDLER GEAR APPLICATION)
OEM Part: N190955
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

10.1 – #10124G

Description: GEAR – IDLER (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: AN110124
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
72285

10.2 – #72285

Description: GEAR – IDLER (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: AN272285
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

11 – #09324P

Description: BALL BEARING – BOTTOM IDLER GEAR (9900-9965)
OEM Part: JD9324
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.1 – #99063

Description: STEEL HOUSING – LOWER IDLER GEAR (9960-9965 IN-LINE), MACHINED FROM STEEL, SUBS OEM ALUMINUM STYLE ( INCLUDES 1x #13: #40708P) (ILL.)
OEM Part: N199063
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

12.2 – #10137

Description: HOUSING – LOWER IDLER GEAR (9900-9950 CONV.), MACHINED FROM STEEL
OEM Part: N110137
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

13 – #40708P

Description: O-RING – (LOWER HOUSING: 9960-65 IN-LINE, UPPER HOUSING: 9935-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: U40708
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

14 – #71737

Description: STEEL HOUSING – UPPER IDLER (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: N371737
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

15 – #75033P

Description: NUT – M20 – NYLON LOCK (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: N275033
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

16 – #09321P

Description: BALL BEARING – UPPER IDLER (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: JD9321
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

17 – #78401

Description: WASHER – IDLER GEAR SPRING WASHER (9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: N278401
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

18 – #73468

Description: SPUR GEAR – 25T, IDLER-GROUND DRIVE (9970-CP690 PRO)
OEM Part: AN273468
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

19 – #76291

Description: DRIVE SHAFT – HEX – IDLER GEAR (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: N276291
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

20.1 – #74017

Description: GEAR – IDLER – 12 BAR, (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO) – (REPLACES OEM PARTS:#N274017, #N276291, & #N274013) INCLUDES 1x #75033P BOTTOM NUT
OEM Part: N274017
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

20.2 – #74016

Description: GEAR – IDLER – 16 BAR, (9976-CP770) – (REPLACES OEM PARTS:#N274016, #N276291, & #N274013) INCLUDES 1x #75033P BOTTOM NUT
OEM Part: N274016
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

21 – #09467P

Description: BEARING – UPPER DOFFER (9900-CP770) / PRO LOWER IDLER
OEM Part: JD9467
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

22 – #43518P

Description: O-RING – LOWER IDLER (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: M43518
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

23 – #71736

Description: STEEL HOUSING – LOWER IDLER (9935, 9970-CP770 PRO)
OEM Part: N371736
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

24 – #75620P

Description: BOLT – M10 X 20 – SERR HEX FLANGE – GD 8
OEM Part: N275620
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

25 – #07785P

Description: M10 X 25 – SMOOTH HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 19M7785
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

26 – #63526P

Description: NUT – M10 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E63526
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

27 – #96960

Description: SPRING – COMPRESSION – (.50 WIRE) 4 COIL – LOWER GEAR CASE HUB
OEM Part: N196960
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

28 – #99180

Description: JD – SLIP CLUTCH (SOLD IN PAIRS ONLY) LOWER GEAR CASE = ALL 9935, 9960 – CP770: CONV, IN-LINE & PRO UNITS, UNIT DRIVE = 9910 – 9950 , ( 2x 99180 = 1x AN274314 )
OEM Part: N199180
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Idler Gear Assembly


John Deere Drum Drive Gear Assembly

Picking Unit System

1 – #96507

Description: RING – BEARING (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N196507
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

2 – #09209P

Description: BALL BEARING – UPPER DRUM COVER (IN-LINE & PRO MACHINES)
OEM Part: JD9209
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

3 – #94104

Description: SPUR GEAR – 64T DRUM-GROUND DRIVE, (9930, 9960)
OEM Part: AN194104
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

4 – #03065P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 2″ HEX HEAD
OEM Part: 19H3065
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

5 – #00304P

Description: WASHER – 3/8″ LOCK
OEM Part: 12H304
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

6 – #96594

Description: WASHER
OEM Part: N196594
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

7 – #99039P

Description: SPUR GEAR – 34T, DRUM-SPINDLE DRIVE (9930, 9960-9965)
OEM Part: N199039
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

8 – #97457P

Description: SPUR GEAR – 59T, DRUM-DOFFER DRIVE, (9960)
OEM Part: N197457
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

9 – #09323P

Description: BALL BEARING – UPPER DRUM DRIVE GEAR (9930-35, 9965-CP690)
OEM Part: JD9323
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

10 – #72096

Description: SUN GEAR – (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE) 12 BAR WITH 11/16″ THICK CUPPED GEAR, INCLUDES 1x BEARING #09813P & 1x SEAL #01206P
OEM Part: AN272096
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

11 – #08823P

Description: NEEDLE BEARING – SUN GEAR
OEM Part: JD8823
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

12 – #01206P

Description: SEAL – SUN GEAR (9900-9965)
OEM Part: L1206N
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

13 – #02339

Description: BOLT – 3/4″ X 2-1/2″ CARRIAGE BOLT
OEM Part: 03H2339
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

14 – #95727

Description: SPACER – DOFFER DRIVE, (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: N195727
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

15 – #08674P

Description: BALL BEARING – DOFFER DRIVE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE) – (CALL FOR AVAILABILITY)
OEM Part: JD8674
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

16 – #97052P

Description: SPUR GEAR – 22T, DOFFER DRIVE
OEM Part: N197052
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

17 – #01402P

Description: WASHER – DOFFER DRIVE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: 24H1402
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

18 – #40016P

Description: NUT – 3/4″ – TOP LOCK – DOFFER DRIVE (9935, 9960-9965 IN-LINE)
OEM Part: K40016
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

19 – #15573

Description: BUSHING – (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: N115573
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

20 – #14173

Description: SPACER – (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: N114173
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

21 – #14175

Description: SPROCKET – 42T, DRUM, CHAIN DOFFER-DRIVE, (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: N114175
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

22.1 – #13170

Description: LINK CHAIN – DOFFER DRIVE, 62 LINKS, 12-BAR (9900-9965)
OEM Part: AN113170
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

22.2 – #13171

Description: LINK CHAIN – DOFFER DRIVE, 75 LINKS, 16-BAR (9900-9910)
OEM Part: AN113171
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

23 – #15321P

Description: SPROCKET – DOFFER DRIVE CHAIN TIGHTENER, CONV. UNITS (9900-9950 CONV.)
OEM Part: AN115321
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

24.1 – #13616

Description: SUN GEAR – ( 9900-9910 ) 16 BAR WITH 9/16″ THICK GEAR, 1/8″LUBE HOLE & FITTING 00558P, INCLUDES 2x BEARING #09813P & 1x SEAL #01206P
OEM Part: AN113616
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly
Picking Unit System

24.2 – #74460

Description: SUN GEAR – ( 9900-9950 ) 12 BAR WITH 9/16″ THICK GEAR, 1/8″LUBE HOLE & FITTING 00558P, INCLUDES 2x BEARING #09813P & 1x SEAL #01206P
OEM Part: AN274460
Section: Picking Unit System
John Deere Drum Gear Assembly