Case IH Air System Parts

Case IH Cotton Picker Air System Parts

Please select your part from the following section assemblies

Getting the best replacement parts for your picker is essential. These parts include cotton picker air system parts. At Certi-Pik, we are a top supplier of these components. We have excellent parts for Case IH Cotton Picker air systems, and will ensure your cotton picker performs optimally. We are Better Business Bureau accredited and certified by the Federation of Independent Business.

Our team of experienced and knowledgeable individuals ensures that our customers receive the cotton picker air system parts that they need.

Case IH Air System

Your air system is crucial in preventing choke problems within your harvester. It is therefore essential that your fan and air system are working correctly. Wear and tear is one of the primary ways that your system gets damaged. It is, therefore, essential that you regularly inspect your fans and air system and replace worn-out parts.

If you have lint build-up in your fan, you need to clean it immediately, or replace it if necessary. Lint build-up on your blower can increase the occurrence of choke problems, less air flow, vibration, cracking, and catastrophic fan assembly failure. If your fan is not working optimally, you may also have problems with your picking spindles. These can result in reduced performance during harvesting.

That is because your cotton harvester’s conveyor duct relies on the fan to push the cotton into the containment area from the picking unit. A damaged fan and air system will lead to clogging in the ductwork and picking unit. If you notice wear and damage signs on your fan or air system, you should replace it immediately with one of our parts for the Case IH fan systems.

Air System Components

We stock a wide variety of cotton picker air system components you can use for your air system. You can order these parts from Certi-Pik USA at any time. We have a wide variety of the spare parts you need, ranging from side panels, keys, pulleys, baffles belts, among others. It’s vital to carry out regular maintenance inspections on your cotton picker air system. If some parts are worn out or damaged, you need to replace them to ensure that the machine works correctly. Check out our catalog that includes air system parts that we ship to you when you order.

Case/IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

If you are looking for a Case IH Front fan Assembly, we offer three options. Kit 1 is a complete front fan kit unassembled, Kit 2 a fully assembled front fan kit, and Kit 3 a Bolt kit. You can also purchase individual parts to replace damaged components of your air system. We also have an image catalog that you can use to identify the parts you need for your front fan assembly.

Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

If the rear fan assembly is not working, you need to replace it. You can also replace parts of the rear fan assembly. There is a picture catalog available you can use to choose the components you are looking for. If you need the entire fan assembly, you can choose to buy an assembled or unassembled one.

Case / IH Front or Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp

There are three Kits available if you are looking for this fan assembly. You can choose to buy them assembled or unassembled. There are also individual components available, including parts for the housing assembly, inner blade, and shaft assembly, pulleys, and bolt kits. You can talk to a member of our team to get help when placing your order.

Why You Should Buy from Certi-Pik USA

Here are some of the reasons you should buy your parts from Certi-Pik USA.

  • It is easy to make an order through email, fax, or a phone call
  • 90-day warranty on all our products.
  • We offer fast shipment.
  • Many payment methods including Visa, MasterCard cash on delivery, etc.

At Certi-Pik USA, we have a wide range of cotton picker air system parts and assemblies. If you want to learn or make an order, send us an e-mail online or call us at (712) 752-8460.

Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

1 – #60120C3

Description: SIDE SUPPORT – BEARING ( 1/FRONT FAN, 2/REAR FAN )
OEM Part: 1260120C3
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

2 – #60067C2

Description: FAN SIDE PANEL – NEW STYLE – LARGER TRANSITION NOTCH
OEM Part: 1260067C2
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

3 – #07515C1

Description: BAFFLE – PLASTIC BAFFLE OR ORIFICE
OEM Part: 207515C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
21533c1 (resized Corrected)

4 – #21533C1

Description: WRAP AROUND – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 221533C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

5 – #04414C1

Description: BRACKET – HOUSING COVER TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204414C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

6 – #38329C1

Description: SIDE SUPPORT – IH FRONT FAN – DRIVE SIDE ( 1/FRONT FAN )
OEM Part: 1338329C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

7 – #04415C1

Description: BRACKET – UNDER SHROUD TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204415C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

8 – #04416C1

Description: UNDER SHROUD – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 204416C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

9 – #10217P

Description: NUT – 1/4 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10217
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

10 – #62120R1P

Description: CLASP – CABLE CLIP
OEM Part: 362120R1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

11 – #0043448P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-48
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

12 – #0434412P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-412
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

13 – #15020C1

Description: PIPE – HOUSING SPACER
OEM Part: 215020C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
015709c1

14 – #15709C1

Description: STUD
OEM Part: 215709C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

15 – #2601346P

Description: SCREW – 8-18 X 3/8″ SELF-TAP
OEM Part: 260-1346
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

16 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-512
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

17 – #01565P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-648
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

18 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 425-105
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

19 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 425-106
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

20 – #0413528P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-3/4″ HEX HEAD
OEM Part: 413-528
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

21 – #1311215P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – CENTER LOCK
OEM Part: 131-1215
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

22 – #60257C1P

Description: FRONT BEARING – INCLUDES HOUSING AND LOCKING COLLAR ( 2/FRONT FAN, 1/ REAR FAN )
OEM Part: 1260257C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

23 – #60070C3

Description: SHAFT – FRONT FAN
OEM Part: 1260070C3
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

24 – #60010C1

Description: FAN BLADE
OEM Part: 1260010C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

25 – #60073C1

Description: SHAFT SPACER
OEM Part: 1260073C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

26 – #01480P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 1-1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-624
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

27 – #0118001P

Description: KEY – 5/16 X 2-1/8WOODRUFF
OEM Part: 118001
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

28 – #9581214P

Description: WASHER – 1-13/32 X 2-1/4 X 1/16
OEM Part: 495-81214
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

29 – #9611094P

Description: WASHER – 1.75 X .937 X .13 HDN
OEM Part: 496-11094
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

30 – #43386R1P

Description: NUT – 7/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 543386R1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

31 – #38322C1

Description: PULLEY – FAN (1844-635)
OEM Part: 1338322C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

32.1 – #B60258C2

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR, MIDDLE – 1822, 1844, 2022, 2044 – (2 Band) Length 46-13/16
OEM Part: 1260258C2
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

32.2 – #B38328C1

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR, FRONT – 1844 (S/N JJC002462 & above), 2044, 2055, 2155, 2555, CPX420, CPX420 Tier III, CPX610, CPX620, 625, 635-REAR – (3 Band)
OEM Part: 1338328C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
45030c1

KIT.1 – #45030C1

Description: FRONT FAN KIT – ALL PARTS UNASSEMBLED, INCLUDES # 08200 BOLT KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#31)
OEM Part: 1345030C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

KIT.2 – #45030C1A

Description: FRONT FAN KIT – ALL PARTS ASSEMBLED
OEM Part: 1345030C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Front Fan Assembly

KIT.3 – #08200

Description: BOLT KIT – COMPLETE FOR FRONT CASE/IH FAN KIT, 1822-2555
OEM Part: 8200
Section: Air System
Case /IH Front Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

1 – #60120C3

Description: SIDE SUPPORT – BEARING ( 1/FRONT FAN, 2/REAR FAN )
OEM Part: 1260120C3
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

2 – #60066C2

Description: FAN 45DEGREE SIDE PANEL – NEW STYLE – LARGER TRANSITION NOTCH
OEM Part: 1260066C2
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

3 – #07515C1

Description: BAFFLE – PLASTIC BAFFLE OR ORIFICE
OEM Part: 207515C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
21533c1 (resized Corrected)

4 – #21533C1

Description: WRAP AROUND – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 221533C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

5 – #04414C1

Description: BRACKET – HOUSING COVER TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204414C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

6 – #04415C1

Description: BRACKET – UNDER SHROUD TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204415C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

7 – #04416C1

Description: UNDER SHROUD – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 204416C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

8 – #10217P

Description: NUT – 1/4 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 10217P
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

9 – #62120R1P

Description: CLASP – CABLE CLIP
OEM Part: 362120R1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

10 – #0043448P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-48
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

11 – #0434412P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-412
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

12 – #15020C1

Description: PIPE – HOUSING SPACER
OEM Part: 215020C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
015709c1

13 – #15709C1

Description: STUD
OEM Part: 215709C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

14 – #2601346P

Description: SCREW – 8-18 X 3/8″ SELF-TAP
OEM Part: 260-1346
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

15 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-512
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

16 – #01565P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-648
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

17 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 425-105
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

18 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 425-106
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

19 – #0413528P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-3/4″ HEX HEAD
OEM Part: 413-528
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

20 – #1311215P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – CENTER LOCK
OEM Part: 131-1215
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

21 – #3058C91P

Description: REAR BEARING, INCLUDES HOUSING AND LOCKING COLLAR
OEM Part: 1263058C91
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

22 – #60072C3

Description: SHAFT – REAR FAN
OEM Part: 1260072C3
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

23 – #60010C1

Description: FAN BLADE
OEM Part: 1260010C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

24 – #60073C1

Description: SHAFT SPACER
OEM Part: 1260073C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

25 – #60257C1P

Description: FRONT BEARING – INCLUDES HOUSING AND LOCKING COLLAR ( 2/FRONT FAN, 1/ REAR FAN )
OEM Part: 1260257C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

26 – #43386R1P

Description: NUT – 7/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 543386R1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

27 – #0118001P

Description: KEY – 5/16 X 2-1/8WOODRUFF
OEM Part: 118001
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

28 – #9581214P

Description: WASHER – 1-13/32 X 2-1/4 X 1/16
OEM Part: 495-81214
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

29 – #01480P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 1-1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-624
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

30 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 21622R1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

31 – #00530P

Description: WASHER – 1.390 X 2.125 X .135″
OEM Part: 96-11144
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

32 – #9611094P

Description: WASHER – 1.75 X .937 X .13 HDN
OEM Part: 496-11094
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

33 – #38322C1

Description: PULLEY – FAN (1844-635)
OEM Part: 1338322C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

34.1 – #B88899C5

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR – 1822, 1844, 2022, 2044 – (2 Band) Length 73-55/64
OEM Part: 1288899C5
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

34.2 – #B46117C1

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR – 2055, 2155 – (2 Band) – 63.8″
OEM Part: 1546117C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

34.3 – #B46117C2

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR – (3 Band) – 76.5″ (2055, 2155, 2555, CPX420, CPX420 Tier III, CPX610, CPX620) (Prior to S/N Y6T011701)
OEM Part: 1546117C2
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
45031c1

KIT.1 – #45031C1

Description: REAR FAN KIT – ALL PARTS UNASSEMBLED, INCLUDES # 08400 BOLT KIT, INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#33)
OEM Part: 1345031C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
45031c1a

KIT.2 – #45031C1A

Description: REAR FAN KIT – ALL PARTS ASSEMBLED
OEM Part: 1345031C1
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

KIT.3 – #08400

Description: BOLT KIT – COMPLETE FOR REAR CASE/IH FAN KIT, 1822-2555
OEM Part: 8400
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)

Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555 (S.N.500) – 635

Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

1 – #43038A2

Description: SIDE SUPPORT 4-BOLT REAR – 1.75 DIA SHAFT – 1 ON FRONT FAN – 2 ON REAR FAN
OEM Part: 243038A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

2 – #60067C2

Description: FAN SIDE PANEL – NEW STYLE – LARGER TRANSITION NOTCH
OEM Part: 1260067C2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

3 – #07515C1

Description: BAFFLE – PLASTIC BAFFLE OR ORIFICE
OEM Part: 207515C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
21533c1 (resized Corrected)

4 – #21533C1

Description: WRAP AROUND – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 221533C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

5 – #04414C1

Description: BRACKET – HOUSING COVER TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204414C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

6 – #04415C1

Description: BRACKET – UNDER SHROUD TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204415C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

7 – #04416C1

Description: UNDER SHROUD – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 204416C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

8 – #7403361

Description: CNH SIDE SUPPORT 4-BOLT FRONT – 1.75 DIA SHAFT – 1 ON FRONT FAN – NOT ON REAR FAN
OEM Part: 87403361
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

9 – #10217P

Description: NUT – 1/4 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10217
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

10 – #0434412P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-412
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

11 – #0043448P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-48
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

12 – #1311215P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – CENTER LOCK
OEM Part: 131-1215
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

13 – #0413528P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-3/4″ HEX HEAD
OEM Part: 413-528
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

14 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 425-106
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

15 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-512
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

16 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 425-105
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

17 – #01565P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-648
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

18 – #15020C1

Description: PIPE – HOUSING SPACER
OEM Part: 215020C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
015709c1

19 – #15709C1

Description: STUD
OEM Part: 215709C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

20 – #62120R1P

Description: CLASP – CABLE CLIP
OEM Part: 362120R1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

21 – #2601346P

Description: SCREW – 8-18 X 3/8″ SELF-TAP
OEM Part: 260-1346
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

22 – #0433832P

Description: BOLT – 1/2-13 X 1-3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-832
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

23 – #42834A2

Description: 1-3/4″ BEARING ASSEMBLY
OEM Part: 242834A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

24 – #62934P

Description: NUT – 1/2 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E62934
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

25 – #57206R1P

Description: 3/8 SQUARE KEY – 2-3/8 ” LONG
OEM Part: 657206R1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

26 – #0118001P

Description: KEY – 5/16 X 2-1/8WOODRUFF
OEM Part: 126-147
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

27 – #49301A2

Description: FRONT FAN SHAFT – CNH 1.75″ DIA
OEM Part: 449301A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

28 – #43041A1

Description: FAN BLADE – 1.75″ ID – NEW STYLE
OEM Part: 243041A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
9581092p

29 – #9581092P

Description: WASHER – 2.50 X 1.78 X .06
OEM Part: 495-81092
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

30 – #43037A1

Description: SPACER – 1.75 ID CNH FAN SHAFT
OEM Part: 243037A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

31 – #49746A1

Description: SPACER – .38 THICK, 1.75 FAN SHAFT
OEM Part: 449746A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

32 – #9611094P

Description: WASHER – 1.75 X .937 X .13 HDN
OEM Part: 496-11094
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

33.1 – #0281010P

Description: 7/8-14 GC – TOP LOCK NUT (USED IN BOLT KIT & FAN ASSY)
OEM Part: 281010
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

34 – #38322C1

Description: PULLEY – FAN (1844-635)
OEM Part: 1338322C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

35 – #B38328C1

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR, FRONT – 1844 (S/N JJC002462 & above), 2044, 2055, 2155, 2555, CPX420, CPX420 Tier III, CPX610, CPX620, 625, 635-REAR – (3 Band)
OEM Part: 1338328C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
49982a1

KIT.1 – #49982A1

Description: FRONT FAN KIT – ALL PARTS UNASSEMBLED, & # 09030 BOLT KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#34), MODELS 2555-635
OEM Part: 449982A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
49982a1a

KIT.2 – #49982A1A

Description: FRONT FAN KIT – ALL PARTS ASSEMBLED, (INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#34), MODELS 2555-635
OEM Part: 449982A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

KIT.3 – #09040

Description: BOLT KIT – COMPLETE FOR CNH REAR FAN KIT, 2555-635 (1.75 SHAFT)
OEM Part:

09040

Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp


Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555 (S.N.500) – 635

Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

1 – #43038A2

Description: SIDE SUPPORT 4-BOLT REAR – 1.75 DIA SHAFT – 1 ON FRONT FAN – 2 ON REAR FAN
OEM Part: 243038A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly

2 – #60066C2

Description: FAN 45DEGREE SIDE PANEL – NEW STYLE – LARGER TRANSITION NOTCH
OEM Part: 1260066C2
Section: Air System
Case /IH Rear Fan Assembly, 1822-2555 (S.N.499)
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

3 – #07515C1

Description: BAFFLE – PLASTIC BAFFLE OR ORIFICE
OEM Part: 207515C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

4 – #04414C1

Description: BRACKET – HOUSING COVER TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204414C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

6 – #04416C1

Description: UNDER SHROUD – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 204416C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

5 – #04415C1

Description: BRACKET – UNDER SHROUD TENSION BRACKET
OEM Part: 204415C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
21533c1 (resized Corrected)

7 – #21533C1

Description: WRAP AROUND – HOUSING COVER
OEM Part: 221533C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

8 – #10217P

Description: NUT – 1/4 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: N10217
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

9 – #0043448P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-48
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

10 – #0434412P

Description: BOLT – 1/4 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-412
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

11 – #10213P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: 425-105
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

12 – #1311215P

Description: NUT – 5/16 – CENTER LOCK
OEM Part: 131-1215
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

13 – #0413528P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 1-3/4″ HEX HEAD
OEM Part: 413-528
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

14 – #11234P

Description: NUT – 3/8 – NYLON LOCK
OEM Part: 425-106
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

15 – #01565P

Description: BOLT – 3/8 X 3″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-648
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

16 – #01540P

Description: BOLT – 5/16 X 3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 434-512
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

17 – #62120R1P

Description: CLASP – CABLE CLIP
OEM Part: 362120R1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

18 – #15020C1

Description: PIPE – HOUSING SPACER
OEM Part: 215020C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
015709c1

19 – #15709C1

Description: STUD
OEM Part: 215709C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

20 – #2601346P

Description: SCREW – 8-18 X 3/8″ SELF-TAP
OEM Part: 260-1346
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

21.1 – #0281010P

Description: 7/8-14 GC – TOP LOCK NUT (USED IN BOLT KIT & FAN ASSY)
OEM Part: 281010
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

21.2 – #3246314P

Description: 7/8-14 GC – FLANGED – TOP LOCK NUT
OEM Part: 232-46314
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

22 – #9611094P

Description: WASHER – 1.75 X .937 X .13 HDN
OEM Part: 496-11094
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

23 – #0433832P

Description: BOLT – 1/2-13 X 1-3/4″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-832
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

24 – #42834A2

Description: 1-3/4″ BEARING ASSEMBLY
OEM Part: 242834A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

25 – #62934P

Description: NUT – 1/2 – SERR HEX FLANGE
OEM Part: E62934
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

26 – #0118001P

Description: KEY – 5/16 X 2-1/8WOODRUFF
OEM Part: 126-147
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

27 – #57206R1P

Description: 3/8 SQUARE KEY – 2-3/8 ” LONG
OEM Part: 657206R1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

28 – #05117A2

Description: REAR FAN SHAFT – CNH 1.75″ DIA
OEM Part: 405117A2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

29 – #00250P

Description: COTTER PIN – 1/4 X 2-1/2″
OEM Part: 432-1636
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
9581092p

30 – #9581092P

Description: WASHER – 2.50 X 1.78 X .06
OEM Part: 495-81092
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

31 – #43041A1

Description: FAN BLADE – 1.75″ ID – NEW STYLE
OEM Part: 243041A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

32 – #43037A1

Description: SPACER – 1.75 ID CNH FAN SHAFT
OEM Part: 243037A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

33 – #0433840P

Description: BOLT – 1/2-13 X 2-1/2″ CARRIAGE
OEM Part: 433-840
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

34 – #9581093P

Description: WASHER – 2.50 X 1.78 X .12
OEM Part: 495-81093
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

35 – #9611131P

Description: WASHER – 2.50 X 1.31 X .13 HDN
OEM Part: 396-11131
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

36 – #00927P

Description: NUT – 1-1/4-12 CASTLE
OEM Part: 25-1320
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

37 – #38322C1

Description: PULLEY – FAN (1844-635)
OEM Part: 1338322C1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly

38 – #B46117C2

Description: BELT – FAN ROTOR – (3 Band) – 76.5″ (2055, 2155, 2555, CPX420, CPX420 Tier III, CPX610, CPX620) (Prior to S/N Y6T011701)
OEM Part: 1546117C2
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
50631a1

KIT.1 – #50631A1

Description: REAR FAN KIT – ALL PARTS UNASSEMBLED, (INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#37) & #09040 BOLT KIT, MODELS 2555-635 – (DRIVE PULLEY #38 NOT IN KIT – NA)
OEM Part: 450631A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
50631a1a

KIT.2 – #50631A1A

Description: REAR FAN KIT – ALL PARTS ASSEMBLED, (INCLUDES ITEMS #1-#37), MODELS 2555-635 – (DRIVE PULLEY #38 NOT IN KIT – NA)
OEM Part: 450631A1
Section: Air System
Case / IH Rear Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp
Air System: Case / IH Front Fan Assembly

KIT.3 – #09030

Description: BOLT KIT – COMPLETE FOR CNH FRONT FAN KIT, 2555-635 (1.75 SHAFT)
OEM Part: 9030
Section: Air System
Case / IH Front Fan Assembly, 2555(S.N.500)-635 Mod Exp